WorldCat Identities

Orange and Rockland Utilities, Inc

Overview
Works: 90 works in 105 publications in 1 language and 186 library holdings
Genres: Periodicals 
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about Orange and Rockland Utilities, Inc
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Most widely held works by Orange and Rockland Utilities, Inc
Evaluation of Orange and Rockland Utilities, Inc.'s competitive bidding program for demand-side resources : final report( Book )

3 editions published in 1993 in English and held by 13 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Thermal effects literature review for Hudson River representative important species( Book )

1 edition published in 1978 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Research and development report to the New York State Public Service Commission( )

in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Hudson River aquatic ecology studies at Bowline, prepared for Orange and Rockland Utilities by Lawler & Matusky Engineers Quirk( Book )

in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Annual report by Rockland Light and Power Company( )

in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Cooling Tower Study Bowline Point Station Units 1 and 2 West Haverstraw, N.Y by Bechtel Associates Professional Corporation( Book )

1 edition published in 1977 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Lovett Generating Station 1993 Impingement Studies by Normandeau Associates( Book )

1 edition published in 1994 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Effects of Intakes and Associated Cooling Water Systems on Phytoplankton and Aquatic Invertebrates of the Hudson River by inc Ecological Analysts( Book )

1 edition published in 1977 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Relative Sensitivity of Hudson River Striped Bass to Competing Sources of Mortality and the Implications for Monitoring Programs by Inc Applied BioMathematics( Book )

1 edition published in 1983 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Initial and Extended Survival of Fish Collected from a Fine Mesh Continuously Operating Traveling Screen at the Indian Point Generating Station by Texas Instruments Incorporated( Book )

1 edition published in 1978 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Age, Growth, and Population Dynamics of White Perch (Morone americana, Gmelin) in Haverstraw Bay, Hudson River, New York by Matusky & Skelly Engineers Lawler( Book )

1 edition published in 1982 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Attachment B: 1974-1976 Updated Ichthyoplankton Abundance Data by Matusky & Skelly Engineers Lawler( Book )

1 edition published in 1976 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Final Hudson River Striped Bass Hatchery 1988 Fish Tagging and Stocking Program by EA Science and Technology (Firm)( Book )

1 edition published in 1988 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Hudson River Estuary White Perch Adult and Subadult Stock Assessment Study Fall 1986 by Matusky & Skelly Engineers Lawler( Book )

1 edition published in 1987 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Evaluating the Effectiveness of Outages Objective II: Adequacy of Experimental Designs for the Long River, Fall Juveniles, and In-Plant Entrainment Programs by Martin Marietta Environmental Systems( Book )

1 edition published in 1986 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Hudson River Aquatic Ecology Studies at Lovett Generating Station by Matusky & Skelly Engineers Lawler( Book )

in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Evaluation of Hudson River Beach Seine Programs Conducted by the New York Utilities and the New York State Department of Environmental Conservation by Inc Versar( Book )

1 edition published in 1988 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Entrainment Abundance Monitoring Program at the Roseton and Danskammer Point Generating Stations by Matusky & Skelly Engineers Lawler( Book )

1 edition published in 1985 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Managing the Shape of Tomorrow, May 3-5, 1988 : a symposium on demand-side management sponsored by New York's seven investor-owned electric utilities by Managing the Shape of Tomorrow( Book )

1 edition published in 1988 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.61 (from 0.22 for Attachment ... to 1.00 for A strategy ...)

Alternative Names
O&R

Orange & Rockland Utilities

Languages
English (53)