WorldCat Identities

Bergstrom, Terry

Overview
Works: 26 works in 41 publications in 1 language and 485 library holdings
Genres: Census data  Handbooks and manuals  Bibliography 
Roles: Author
Classifications: KF9227.C2, 364.66
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about Terry Bergstrom
 
Most widely held works by Terry Bergstrom
Schools of choice by Terry Bergstrom( Book )

5 editions published between 1994 and 2000 in English and held by 63 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Population in statute : how the numbers affect government by Terry Bergstrom( Book )

4 editions published between 1995 and 2001 in English and held by 51 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Chiefly a list of Michigan's statutes concerning population that apply to local governments
Capital punishment by Terry Bergstrom( Book )

3 editions published between 1999 and 2002 in English and held by 47 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

School violence by Terry Bergstrom( Book )

1 edition published in 2001 in English and held by 30 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The right to die by Terry Bergstrom( Book )

1 edition published in 1992 in English and held by 29 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

How to use the Michigan compiled laws( Book )

1 edition published in 1993 in English and held by 24 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The circuit breaker homestead property tax credit by Terry Bergstrom( Book )

1 edition published in 2002 in English and held by 24 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Structural reform in local government by Terry Bergstrom( Book )

2 editions published in 1996 in English and held by 24 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

MEAP by Terry Bergstrom( Book )

2 editions published in 2000 in English and held by 23 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The right to die by Terry Bergstrom( Book )

2 editions published in 1997 in English and held by 22 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The right to die by Terry Bergstrom( Book )

2 editions published in 1994 in English and held by 22 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Michigan business tax expenditures by Terry Bergstrom( Book )

1 edition published in 1997 in English and held by 19 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Michigan's personal property tax by Terry Bergstrom( Book )

2 editions published in 1997 in English and held by 16 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Women on Michigan boards and commissions by Aileen Pallister( Book )

1 edition published in 1992 in English and held by 12 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

High-speed pursuits by Terry Bergstrom( Book )

1 edition published in 2002 in English and held by 11 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Origins of home rule government by Terry Bergstrom( Book )

1 edition published in 2002 in English and held by 10 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Describes the differences between cities, villages, counties and townships in Michigan
Schools of choice by Terry Bergstrom( Book )

1 edition published in 1992 in English and held by 9 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Single business tax phaseout by Terry Bergstrom( Book )

1 edition published in 2001 in English and held by 9 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Get involved in local government : a guide compiled for residents of the 00th House District( Book )

1 edition published in 1993 in English and held by 8 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

School district consolidation in Michigan by Terry Bergstrom( Book )

1 edition published in 2002 in English and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.50 (from 0.40 for How to use ... to 0.60 for The right ...)

Alternative Names
Bergstrom, Terry L.

Languages
English (35)