WorldCat Identities

Sharp, Elliott

Overview
Works: 321 works in 567 publications in 2 languages and 4,509 library holdings
Genres: Live sound recordings  Big band music  Chamber music  Jazz  Open form music  Music 
Roles: Author, Instrumentalist, Performer, Conductor, Composer, Singer, Producer
Classifications: M1366.N49, 785
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Elliott Sharp
First program in standard time by New York Composers Orchestra( Recording )

2 editions published between 1992 and 2007 and held by 293 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

K!L!A!V! : extreme music for various keyboards by Elliott Sharp( )

2 editions published in 1990 and held by 242 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Larynx by Elliott Sharp( )

10 editions published between 1988 and 2007 in 3 languages and held by 239 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The boreal by Elliott Sharp( )

2 editions published in 2015 and held by 235 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Rheo-Umbra by Elliott Sharp( )

4 editions published in 2007 and held by 229 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Spring & neap ; Re:iterations by Elliott Sharp( )

2 editions published in 2007 and held by 227 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Spectropia suite : original soundtrack to the film Spectropia by Elliott Sharp( )

2 editions published in 2010 in English and held by 226 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Tectonics : Errata by Elliott Sharp( )

2 editions published in 2007 and held by 225 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Syndakit by Elliott Sharp( )

1 edition published in 2007 and held by 221 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Forgery by Terraplane (Blues group)( )

7 editions published between 2007 and 2009 in 3 languages and held by 119 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Tranzience by Elliott Sharp( Recording )

1 edition published in 2016 and held by 110 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Secret life by Elliott Sharp( )

2 editions published in 2005 in English and held by 100 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Do the don't by Elliott Sharp( )

5 editions published between 2002 and 2008 in 3 languages and held by 95 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

War zones by Elliott Sharp( )

7 editions published between 2008 and 2009 in 3 languages and held by 75 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Crossing the waters by Elliott Sharp( )

5 editions published between 2012 and 2013 in 3 languages and held by 59 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

'Dyners club by Elliott Sharp( )

5 editions published between 1994 and 1995 in No Linguistic content and Undetermined and held by 58 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Afiadacampos by Elliott Sharp( )

3 editions published in 2010 in No Linguistic content and Undetermined and held by 58 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Void coordinates by Elliott Sharp( )

4 editions published between 2009 and 2010 in 3 languages and held by 57 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Cobra by John Zorn( Recording )

12 editions published between 1987 and 2002 in 4 languages and held by 55 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The age of Carbon by Carbon (Musical group)( )

4 editions published in 2011 and held by 54 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.43 (from 0.19 for Speaking f ... to 0.83 for Recursions ...)

WorldCat IdentitiesRelated Identities
Alternative Names
Elliott Sharp Amerikaans componist

Elliott Sharp compositeur, contrebassiste et guitariste de jazz

Elliott Sharp músico estadounidense

Elliott Sharp US-amerikanischer Multiinstrumentalist und Komponist

E♯ (Musician)

الیوت شارپ

エリオット・シャープ

埃利奥特·夏普

艾略特·夏普

Languages
English (27)

German (6)

Covers