WorldCat Identities

Macdonald, John of Leeds

Overview
Works: 34 works in 60 publications in 4 languages and 1,068 library holdings
Genres: Catalogs  Handbooks, manuals, etc  Directories 
Roles: Author, Editor, Translator, Other, Compiler, Creator
Classifications: BM945, 296.81
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about John Macdonald
 
Most widely held works by John Macdonald
The theology of the Samaritans by John Macdonald( Book )
7 editions published in 1964 in English and Undetermined and held by 643 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Memar Marqah. The teaching of Marqah by Marqah( Book )
14 editions published in 1963 in English and German and held by 217 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
The discernible teacher by John Macdonald( Book )
1 edition published in 1970 in English and held by 60 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Catalogue of oriental manuscripts by John Macdonald( Book )
in English and held by 40 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Four viewpoints on teacher education ( Book )
1 edition published in 1966 in English and held by 37 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Memar Marqah : the teaching of Marqah by Janet MacDonald( Book )
2 editions published in 1963 in Undetermined and English and held by 16 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Memorial windows and stitchery by John Macdonald( Book )
2 editions published in 1992 in English and held by 9 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Memar Marqah : the teaching of Marqah by Marqah( Book )
1 edition published in 1963 in Aramaic and held by 8 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
The Samaritan chronicle n° II : or "Sepher ha-Yamim : from Joshua to Nebuchadnezzar ( Book )
1 edition published in 1969 in English and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Rhode Island criminal defense : a practice manual by John Macdonald( Book )
2 editions published between 2010 and 2012 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
"This manual contains a summary of the important cases touching upon every major procedural facet of criminal defense representation. This edition also includes an immigration section that discusses the responsibilities of counsel and the immigration consequences of selected Rhode Island statues. A CD containing the entire manual in PDF format is available in the back pocket."
Memar Marqah = the teaching of Marqah by Marqah( Book )
1 edition published in 1963 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Annual of Leeds University Oriental Society. vol. 1- ; 1958 by Leeds University Oriental Society( Book )
in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Boylan & Macdonald's Harrison, Kearny and Arlington directory for the year ending May 1, 1894 ( Book )
1 edition published in 1894 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
The discernible teacher by John Macdonald( Book )
2 editions published in 1968 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
The criminal defense trial from start to finish by Lise J Gescheidt( Book )
1 edition published in 2009 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
The Samaritan chronicle n° 11 or Sepher ha-Yamim, from Joshua to Nebuchadnezzar ( Book )
1 edition published in 1969 in Hebrew and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide
Islamic eschatology by John Macdonald( Book )
in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide
The Annual of Leeds university Oriental society by Leeds University Oriental Society( Book )
1 edition published in 1975 in Undetermined and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide
Boylan & Macdonald's Harrison, Kearny and Arlington directory ( )
in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide
Area handbook for the People's Republic of China by Donald P Whitaker( Book )
1 edition published in 1972 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide
The handbook seeks to present the dominant aspects of social, political, and economic life of the People's Republic of China. Topics covered include: Government, population, topography, climate, languages, religion, education, health, justice, economy, industry, agriculture, labor, foreign trade, communications, transportation, international agreements and treaties, and the armed forces
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.61 (from 0.00 for The Samari ... to 0.92 for The discer ...)
Alternative Names
Mac Donald, John
MacDonald, John E.
Macdonald, John E. 1925-
Macdonald, John of Leeds, Eng
Languages
English (39)
German (3)
Aramaic (1)
Hebrew (1)