WorldCat Identities

Bresheeth, Haim

Overview
Works: 13 works in 44 publications in 5 languages and 840 library holdings
Genres: Comic books, strips, etc  Criticism, interpretation, etc  History  Documentary films  Nonfiction films  Short films 
Roles: Author, Editor, Other
Classifications: D804.3, 956.70442
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Haim Bresheeth
The Gulf War and the new world order( Book )

9 editions published in 1991 in English and held by 307 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Introducing the Holocaust by Haim Bresheeth( Book )

11 editions published between 1993 and 2015 in English and Spanish and held by 267 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Discusses the Nazi attempt to destroy European Jews, and shows how genocide is still an ever-present threat to humanity throughout the world
The Holocaust for beginners by Haim Bresheeth( Book )

9 editions published between 1994 and 2002 in 3 languages and held by 148 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

A State of danger( Visual )

5 editions published between 1989 and 1998 in English and held by 36 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Explores the violent conditions under which the Palestinian population exists
Ḳolnoʻa ṿe-zikaron : yaḥasim mesukanim?( Book )

2 editions published in 2003 in Hebrew and held by 22 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The conflict and contemporary visual culture in Palestine & Israel( Book )

1 edition published in 2006 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Ḳolnoʻa ṿe-zikaron : yaḥasim mesukanim?( Book )

1 edition published in 2004 in Hebrew and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

The conflict and contemporary visual culture in Palestine & Israel( )

1 edition published in 2006 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

The call : personal insights on the Middle East and North Africa( Visual )

1 edition published in 1992 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Video exhibition held at the Long Beach Museum of Art, Feb 23-Apr 19, 1992
Open space : state of danger( Visual )

1 edition published in 1989 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

A film made for the Committee for Freedom of Expression of Palestinians and Israelis which explores the conditions under which the Palestinians are enduring violent and inhumane reprisals from the Israeli army
The conflict and contemporary visual culture in Palestine and Israel( )

in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

The conflict and contemporary visual culture in Palestine & Israel( Book )

1 edition published in 2005 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

<> by Haim Bresheeth( Book )

1 edition published in 2004 in Hebrew and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.59 (from 0.22 for Open space ... to 0.99 for The confli ...)

Introducing the HolocaustThe Holocaust for beginners
Alternative Names
Bereshit, Ḥayim

Breʾšiyt, Ḥayyim 1946-...

בראשית, חיים

בראשית חיים 1946-....

Languages
Covers
The Holocaust for beginners