WorldCat Identities

Collins, E. J. T. (Edward John T.)

Overview
Works: 23 works in 41 publications in 2 languages and 218 library holdings
Genres: History  Interviews 
Roles: Author, Editor, Performer, Other
Classifications: HC254.5, 338.10941
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by E. J. T Collins
The economy of upland Britain 1750-1950 : an illustrated review by E. J. T Collins( Book )

6 editions published in 1978 in English and held by 76 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The agrarian history of England and Wales( Book )

6 editions published between 2000 and 2011 in English and held by 54 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Innovation and conservation : Ernest Edward Cook and his country estates( Book )

2 editions published in 1989 in English and held by 28 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

1850-1914( Book )

2 editions published in 2000 in English and held by 14 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

A history of the Orsett Estate, 1743-1914 by E. J. T Collins( Book )

2 editions published in 1978 in English and held by 10 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Agriculture in England, 1650-1900 by E. L Jones( Recording )

4 editions published between 1970 and 1975 in English and No Linguistic content and held by 8 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

E.J.T. Collins of the University of Reading and Eric Jones of Northwestern University discuss patterns of agricultural change in England from the 17th to the 19th centuries, and agriculture and the economy from 1800-1900
Crescita demografica, sviluppo e commercio agricolo by E. J. T Collins( )

1 edition published in 2001 in Italian and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Dedication Holy Cross Church, November 26, 1972 by Dedication( Recording )

1 edition published in 1972 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Come the storm by Eileen Rose( Recording )

2 editions published in 2005 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

For love of family : a book of poems and memories( Book )

1 edition published in 2007 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The Kate Smith evening hour( Visual )

2 editions published in 1951 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Features Kate Smith in one of a series with special guests Lew Ayers, Madge Evans, Jack Pearl, Sam Levene and Arnold Staug, The Appletons, Bill Norvas and the Upstarts
The Ted Collins Collection by E. J. T Collins( Book )

1 edition published in 1875 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

A collection of outdoor magazines including Forest and Stream, Rod and Gun, and Shooting and Fishing
Margaret Liu Collins : an oral history, including supplemental interviews with Ted Collins and Blair Maus by Margaret Liu Collins( Book )

1 edition published in 2011 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Margaret Liu Collins was born in 1941 in Chongqing, China and traveled to California to attend college in 1959. Margaret details her childhood in war-time China, her family's Shanghai roots, and their move to Hong Kong in 1948. At age 13, at the encouragement of a neighbor, Margaret became a Christian and since then her faith has served as a primary source of guidance and comfort. Margaret discusses motherhood to children Magdalene and Sam, the dissolution of her first marriage, and her decision to leave teaching for real estate in 1975. After a hardscrabble start Margaret's career took off and she quickly established herself as a successful commercial real estate agent for important investors in Hong Kong. In 1978 she met her future husband, attorney Ted Collins, through a real estate deal. Margaret describes her son's 1979 car accident, her courtship with and later marriage to Ted Collins, their blended family, and their joint business ventures. The interview closes with a discussion of Margaret's many philanthropic contributions including her relationship to UC Berkeley and the San Francisco Symphony. Following Margaret's interview are short interviews with her husband Ted Collins and her stepdaughter Blair Maus
Millennium by James Matthews( Recording )

1 edition published in 1999 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Deposition practice and procedure conduct and use (MN) by E. J. T Collins( Recording )

1 edition published in 1979 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Lucien's Labour Lost by Theatre Aquarius Archives( )

1 edition published in 1995 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

The diffusion of the threshing machine in Britain, 1790-1880 by E. J. T Collins( )

1 edition published in 1972 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

The 6th annual FreeFest Chicago's rock festival by FreeFest( Recording )

1 edition published in 1995 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Ogden training center serves all of Utah by E. J. T Collins( )

1 edition published in 1975 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Ground-source heat pumps applied to federal facilities technology for reducing heating and air-conditioning costs( )

1 edition published in 2001 in English and held by 0 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Ground-Source Heat Pumps Applied to Federal Facilities, Second Edition, technology for reducing heating and air-conditioning costs
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.76 (from 0.17 for The Ted Co ... to 0.98 for Crescita d ...)

The agrarian history of England and Wales1850-1914
Alternative Names
Collins, Edward John T.

Collins, Ted

Collins, Ted (Edward John T.)

Languages
Covers
1850-1914