WorldCat Identities

Davies, David 1818-1890

Overview
Works: 7 works in 19 publications in 2 languages and 163 library holdings
Genres: Biography 
Classifications: DA722.1,
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by David Davies
Top sawyer; a biography of David Davies of Llandinam by Ivor Bulmer-Thomas( Book )

2 editions published in 1938 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

David Davies (1818-1890) Llandinam by Dafydd Huws( Book )

2 editions published in 1913 in Undetermined and English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.75 (from 0.71 for Awdl farwn ... to 0.93 for Biographic ...)

Alternative Names
David Davies britisk politikar

David Davies britisk politiker

David Davies Brits politicus (1818-1890)

David Davies brittisk politiker

David Davies industriel et homme politique libéral gallois, né en 1818

David Davies (Llandinam)

David Davies Walisischer Industrieller und Liberaler Politiker, geboren 1818

David Davies Welsh industrialist and Liberal politician, born 1818

Davies 1818-1890 the Ocean

Davies the Ocean 1818-1890

Дэвид Дейвис

دايفيد ديفيز

デイヴィッド・デイヴィス・スランディナム

Languages
English (14)

Welsh (4)