WorldCat Identities

Rajchman, Marthe

Overview
Works: 22 works in 85 publications in 3 languages and 1,256 library holdings
Genres: Maps  Atlases  History 
Roles: Author, Cartographer
Classifications: DS511, 940.5499
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Marthe Rajchman
An atlas of Far Eastern politics by Geoffrey Francis Hudson( Book )

23 editions published between 1938 and 1944 in English and Japanese and held by 372 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Global war, an atlas of world strategy by Edgar Ansel Mowrer( Book )

9 editions published between 1942 and 1945 in English and held by 271 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Europe, an atlas of human geography by Marthe Rajchman( Book )

7 editions published in 1944 in English and held by 227 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

A new atlas of China : land, air and sea routes by Marthe Rajchman( )

4 editions published in 1941 in English and held by 157 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The atlas of to-day and to-morrow by Sándor Radó( Book )

9 editions published in 1938 in English and held by 58 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

An explanatory atlas of the Far East by Geoffrey Francis Hudson( Book )

8 editions published between 1938 and 1942 in English and held by 52 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Global war : an atlas of world strategy by Edgar Ansel Mowrer( )

4 editions published between 1942 and 1944 in English and held by 31 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Mowrer in China by Edgar Ansel Mowrer( Book )

2 editions published in 1938 in English and held by 12 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Europe and the Czechs by Shiela Grant Duff( Book )

3 editions published in 1938 in English and held by 8 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

China struggles for unity by John Martin Douglas Pringle( Book )

3 editions published in 1939 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Grèce : distribution de la population : d'après le Recensement de la population du Royaume de Grèce de 1960 by Ethnikon Kentron Koinōnikōn Ereunōn (Greece)( )

in French and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Global war : an atlas of world strategy, by Edgar Ansel Mowrer and Marthe Rajchman. With an introduction by ... Frank Knox, by Edgar Ansel Mowrer( Book )

1 edition published in 1942 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

[Map showing Japanese occupation in China] by Marthe Rajchman( )

1 edition published in 1941 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Global war by Edgar Ansel Mowrer( Book )

1 edition published in 1942 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

An Explanatory Atlas of the Far East. By C.F. Hudson and Marthe Rajchman, etc. [Second edition of "An Atlas of Far Eastern Politics."] by Geoffrey Francis Hudson( Book )

1 edition published in 1942 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

An explanatory atlas of the Far East, etc. by Geoffrey Francis Hudson( Book )

1 edition published in 1942 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Grece : distribution de la population, d'après le Recensement de la population du Royaume de Grèce de 1960 by Marthe Rajchman( Book )

in French and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

An atlas of far Eastern politics by Geoffrey Francis Hudson( )

2 editions published in 1942 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Grèce, Distribution de la population( )

1 edition published in 1965 in French and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

The secret camp by Irena Balinska( Book )

1 edition published in 1947 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.57 (from 0.46 for An atlas o ... to 0.99 for Grèce, Di ...)

Alternative Names
Rajchman, M.

Rajchman, M. (Marthe)

ライチマン, M

Languages