WorldCat Identities

Amerasinghe, Hamilton Shirley 1913-

Overview
Works: 6 works in 18 publications in 3 languages and 62 library holdings
Roles: Author
Classifications: DS127.6.O3, 956.046
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about Hamilton Shirley Amerasinghe
 
Most widely held works by Hamilton Shirley Amerasinghe
The work of the Special Committee to Investigate Israeli Practices Affecting the Human Rights of the Population of the Occupied Territories by United Nations( Book )

6 editions published between 1971 and 1973 in English and Undetermined and held by 33 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

In this report, the Committee addresses the growth of settlements in the Occupied Territories
Las Naciones Unidas y el mar by Hamilton Shirley Amerasinghe( Book )

6 editions published in 1974 in Spanish and held by 19 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Les travaux du Comité spécial chargé d'enquêter sur les pratiques israéliennes affectant les droits de l'homme de la population des territoires occupés by Hamilton Shirley Amerasinghe( Book )

3 editions published in 1973 in French and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Bolivar en la ONU : la asamblea general de Naciones Unidas rinde homenaje al libertador Simon Bolivar... Nueva York, diciembre de 1976 by BOLIVIE( Book )

1 edition published in 1978 in Spanish and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

 
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.78 (from 0.76 for The work o ... to 0.99 for Papers, 17 ...)

Alternative Names
Amerasinghe, H. S. 1913-

Amerasinghe, H. S. (Hamilton Shirley), 1913-

Amerasinghe, H. Shirley

Amerasinghe, H. Shirley 1913-

Amerasinghe, H. Shirley (Hamilton Shirley), 1913-

Hamilton Shirley Amerasinghe diplomaat uit Sri Lanka (1913-1980)

Hamilton Shirley Amerasinghe Sri Lankan diplomat and civil servant

Hamilton Shirley Amerasinghe sri-lankischer Politiker (UN) und Diplomat

Languages