WorldCat Identities

Leitão, Luís Veiga

Overview
Works: 19 works in 44 publications in 4 languages and 151 library holdings
Roles: Author
Classifications: PQ9274.E34, 869.1
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Luís Veiga Leitão
Livro do paixão by Luís Veiga Leitão( Book )

3 editions published in 1986 in Portuguese and held by 23 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Ciclo de pedras by Luís Veiga Leitão( Book )

2 editions published in 1964 in Portuguese and held by 20 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Longo caminho breve : poesias escolhidas 1943-1983 by Luís Veiga Leitão( Book )

4 editions published in 1985 in Portuguese and Spanish and held by 18 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Livro de andar e ver by Luís Veiga Leitão( Book )

4 editions published in 1978 in Undetermined and Portuguese and held by 18 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Obra completa by Luís Veiga Leitão( Book )

4 editions published in 1997 in Portuguese and held by 14 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Sonhar a terra livre e insubmissa [poemas by Egito Gonçalves( Book )

3 editions published in 1973 in Portuguese and held by 11 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Rosto por dentro by Luís Veiga Leitão( Book )

2 editions published in 1992 in Portuguese and held by 8 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Noite de pedra, poemas by Luís Veiga Leitão( Book )

4 editions published in 1955 in Portuguese and Undetermined and held by 8 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Ciclo de pedras : Luis Veiga Leitão by Luís Veiga Leitão( Book )

3 editions published in 1964 in English and Portuguese and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Poesia completa by Luís Veiga Leitão( Book )

4 editions published in 2005 in Portuguese and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Sonhar a terra : livre e insubmissa by Egito Gonçalves( Book )

3 editions published in 2009 in Portuguese and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Biografia Pétrea by Luís Veiga Leitão( Book )

1 edition published in 1987 in Portuguese and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Nuit de pierre by Luís Veiga Leitão( Book )

1 edition published in 1971 in Multiple languages and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

A bicicleta e outros poemas by Luís Veiga Leitão( Book )

1 edition published in 2012 in Portuguese and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Ciclo de pedras by Luís Veiga Leitão( Book )

1 edition published in 1964 in Undetermined and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Depois da escuridão : Guima by Ateneu Comercial do Porto (Portugal)( Book )

1 edition published in 1984 in Undetermined and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Latitude : poemas by Luís Veiga Leitão( Book )

1 edition published in 1950 in Undetermined and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Sonhar a terra livre e insubmissa by Egito Gonçalves( Book )

1 edition published in 1973 in Undetermined and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Luís Veiga Leitão por Luís Veiga Leitão by Luís Veiga Leitão( Recording )

and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.81 (from 0.56 for Biografia ... to 0.99 for Latitude : ...)

Associated Subjects
Alternative Names
Leitão Luis Maria

Leitão, Luis Maria, 1912-1987

Leitão, Luis Veiga pseud

Luís Veiga Leitão Portugees dichter (1912-1987)

Luís Veiga Leitão Portuguese poet (1912-1987)

Veiga Leitão, Luís

Veiga Leitão, Luís 1912-1987

Languages