WorldCat Identities

Zaidi, Z. H.

Overview
Works: 58 works in 79 publications in 3 languages and 228 library holdings
Genres: Sources  Archives  History  Records and correspondence  Biography 
Roles: Editor
Classifications: DS480.45, 954.035
Publication Timeline
Key
Publications about  Z. H Zaidi Publications about Z. H Zaidi
Publications by  Z. H Zaidi Publications by Z. H Zaidi
Most widely held works by Z. H Zaidi
Quaid-i-Azam Mohammad Ali Jinnah papers by Mahomed Ali Jinnah ( Book )
9 editions published between 1993 and 1999 in English and held by 111 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Āl Inḍiyā Muslim Līg : tanẓīm-i nau aur siyāsī irtiqā, 1937-1947 by Z. H Zaidi ( Book )
1 edition published in 2007 in Urdu and held by 10 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
On the political history and development of All-India Muslim League from 1937 to 1947
Qāʼid-i Aʻẓam Muḥammad ʻAlī Jinnāḥ, nābighah-ʼi ʻaṣr by Shamīm Maḥmūd Zaidī ( Book )
1 edition published in 2005 in Persian and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Quaid-i-Azam : Mohammad Ali Jinnah papers : on the threshold of Pakistan, 1 July - 25 July, 1947 by Mahomed Ali Jinnah ( Book )
4 editions published in 1996 in English and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Quaid-i-Azam : Mohammad Ali Jinnah papers : Pakistan : pangs of birth, 15 August -30 September 1947 by Mahomed Ali Jinnah ( Book )
3 editions published in 2000 in English and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Pakistan in the making : 3 June-30 June 1947 by Mahomed Ali Jinnah ( Book )
2 editions published in 1994 in English and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
When Kate and her parents visit the animal shelter, an adorable puppy charms them, but it is very hard to leave an older dog behind
Pakistan: pangs of birth : 15 August-30 September 1947 by Mahomed Ali Jinnah ( Book )
1 edition published in 2000 in English and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Prelude to Pakistan = 20 February - 2 June 1947 by Mahomed Ali Jinnah ( Book )
2 editions published in 1993 in English and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
The states : Hyderabad, Jammu and Kashmir ( Book )
1 edition published in 2003 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Pakistan at last : 26 July-14 August 1947 by Mahomed Ali Jinnah ( Book )
1 edition published in 1999 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Quaid-I-Azam Mohammed Ali Jinnah papers by Mahomed Ali Jinnah ( Book )
1 edition published in 1998 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Quaid-i-Azam Mohammad Ali Jinnah papers by Mahomed Ali Jinnah ( Book )
3 editions published in 1999 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Jinnah papers : Pakistan pangs of birth, 15 August - 30 September, 1947 ( Book )
1 edition published in 2001 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Cabinet Mission's parleys for shaping India's future, 1 April-31 July 1946 ( Book )
1 edition published in 2006 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
On the threshhold of Pakistan, 1 July-25 July 1947 by Mahomed Ali Jinnah ( Book )
1 edition published in 1996 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Quaid-I-Azam Mohammad Ali Jinnah papers prelude to Pakistan, 20 February-2 June 1947 by Mahomed Ali Jinnah ( Book )
2 editions published in 1993 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Quaid-i-Azam Mohammad Ali Jinnah papers by Mahomed Ali Jinnah ( Book )
1 edition published in 2008 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
British historical writing on Pakistan by Z. H Zaidi ( Book )
1 edition published in 1973 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
King, Viceroy and Cabinet : the modification of the partition of Bengal, 1911 by F. A Eustis ( Book )
2 editions published in 1964 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Quaid-i-Azam Mohammad Ali Jinnah papers by Mahomed Ali Jinnah ( Book )
1 edition published in 1994 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.81 (from 0.27 for Pakistan i ... to 1.00 for Āl Inḍiy ...)
Alternative Names
Zaid. Ec. Zaidī
Zaidi, Syed Zawwar Hussain
Zaidī, Zaid. Ec
Zaidī, Zavvār Ḥusain
Zaidi, Zawar Hussain
Zaidi, Zawwar Hussain
Zavvār Ḥusain Zaidī
Zaydī, Sayyid Zavvār Ḥusayn
Zaydī, Zavvār Ḥusayn
زيدى، زوار حسين
Languages
English (37)
Urdu (1)
Persian (1)
Covers