WorldCat Identities

Henry, Emile 1872-1894

Overview
Works: 71 works in 111 publications in 7 languages and 977 library holdings
Genres: Drama  History  Conference papers and proceedings  Parodies, imitations, etc  Fiction  Music 
Roles: Author, Editor, Other
Classifications: PT2468.M5, 832.6
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Emile Henry
Coup pour coup by Emile Henry( Book )

3 editions published in 1977 in French and held by 10 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Schiller's Mary Stuart by Friedrich Schiller( Book )

5 editions published between 1892 and 1895 in French and held by 9 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Friedrich Schiller, geboren am 10.11.1759 in Marbach (Württ.). Sohn des Militärwundarztes J.C. Schiller. Kindheit und Jugend in ärmlichen Verhältnissen. Dorfschule, Lateinschule, auf Befehl des Herzogs Karl Eugen 1773 Eintritt in die Karlsschule, dort Medizinstudium ab 1776. 1780 Regimentsmedicus in Stuttgart. Arrest und Schreibverbot wegen Aufführung der "Räuber" in Mannheim. Flucht über Mannheim, Leipzig, Dresden nach Weimar (1787). 1789 Ernennung zum a.o. Prof. der Geschichte und Philosophie in Jena. 1799 erneute Übersiedelung nach Weimar. Schiller starb am 9.5.1805 in Weimar
Vox populi : sondage d'opinion publique sur les attitudes et comportements de la population lausannoise à l'égard de la religion by Ecole de cadres de Lausanne( Book )

2 editions published in 1976 in French and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Colpo su colpo by Emile Henry( Book )

2 editions published between 1978 and 2014 in Italian and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Une observation d'intoxication d'animaux de l'espèce bovine par le nitrate de potassium by Emile Henry( Book )

4 editions published in 1948 in French and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Rendre la ville aux citoyens : réflexions sur la participation des citoyens à la gestion de leur cité by Jean-Claude van Cauwenberghe( Book )

1 edition published in 1980 in French and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

La locomotion moderne by Henri Tinard( Book )

1 edition published in 1951 in Undetermined and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Verkehrsmittel - Moderne Verkehrsmittel. La marine - L'aviation - Les chemins de fer - L'automobile - Le cycle
Conduite et organisation des réunions by Anne Daphné Henry( Book )

4 editions published in 1976 in French and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Les Sols forestiers by E Henry( Book )

1 edition published in 1908 in French and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Bodenkunde , Wälder
Reč' pered sudom by Emile Henry( Book )

2 editions published between 1898 and 1903 in Undetermined and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Ri︠e︡chʹ Emili︠a︡ Anri pered sudom = Déclarations d'Emile Henry by Emile Henry( Book )

2 editions published in 1898 in Russian and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Le patriotisme( Book )

2 editions published in 1895 in French and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Solutions raisonnées des questions officielles d'histoire et de géographie de la France adressées dans les examens, ... par Émile Henry, ... 5e édition by Emile Henry( Book )

2 editions published between 1884 and 1887 in French and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

[Lettres] by Emile Henry( )

in Undetermined and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

De la médecine dosimétrique ou médecine de l'avenir by Emile Henry( Book )

1 edition published in 1888 in French and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Solutions raisonnées des questions officielles d'histoire sainte, de géographie sacrée, d'histoire et de géographie de la France ... by Emile Henry( Book )

2 editions published in 1881 in French and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

l'Homme éveillé : poème by Jacques Viesvil( Book )

2 editions published between 1979 and 1980 in French and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Marketing des produits nouveaux by Anne Daphné Henry( Book )

1 edition published in 1976 in French and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Émile Henry's Erklärungen vor seinen Richtern by Emile Henry( Book )

2 editions published between 1895 and 1905 in Undetermined and French and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Mowa Emila Henry'ego przed trybunałem by Emile Henry( Book )

1 edition published in 1906 in Polish and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.43 (from 0.32 for The dynami ... to 0.99 for Solutions ...)

Alternative Names
Anri, Emil'

Anri, Ėmilʹ 1872-1894

Émile Henry anarchico francese

Émile Henry anarchiste, écrivain

Émile Henry franca anarkiisto

Emile Henry Frans schrijver (1872-1894)

Émile Henry französischer Anarchist

Émile Henry French anarchist

Henry, Emile

Henry, Emilio 1872-1894

إميل هنري (لاسلطوي)

امیل آنری

Languages
Covers