WorldCat Identities

Fairchild, Sherman M.

Overview
Works: 12 works in 13 publications in 1 language and 19 library holdings
Genres: Aerial photographs  Pictorial works 
Roles: Author
Classifications: HD9711,
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about Sherman M Fairchild
 
Most widely held works by Sherman M Fairchild
Industrial planning : a safeguard to peace by John Carlton Ward( Book )

1 edition published in 1946 in English and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The aerial survey in Connecticut tax equalization by Sherman M Fairchild( Book )

2 editions published in 1928 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Winged surveyors, what aerial photography is doing for industry and science by Sherman M Fairchild( Book )

1 edition published in 1922 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Aerial photography, its development and future by Sherman M Fairchild( )

1 edition published in 1927 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Papers of Sherman M. Fairchild by Sherman M Fairchild( )

in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Dallas Historic aerial photographs( Visual )

in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

The 93 images in the Dallas Historic Aerial Photographs digital collection represent a complete set of air images commissioned by the City of Dallas and photographed by Sherman Mills Fairchild in October of 1930 flying out of Love Field
Lawrence, Mass., aerial photograph collection( )

in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Aerial views of Lawrence, Mass
Winged surveyors : what aerial photography is doing for industry by Sherman M Fairchild( Book )

1 edition published in 1922 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Building industrial castles from the air by Sherman M Fairchild( Book )

1 edition published in 1924 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

It started with a camera : [collection of photographs presented to Sherman Mills Fairchild on his seventieth birthday, April 7, 1966]( Book )

1 edition published in 1966 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Production in the aircraft industry : [an address] by John Carlton Ward( Book )

1 edition published in 1942 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.77 (from 0.44 for Dallas His ... to 0.99 for Lawrence, ...)

Alternative Names
Sherman Fairchild Amerikaans ruimteingenieur (1896-1971)

Sherman Mills Fairchild US-amerikanischer Flugzeugkonstrukteur und Industrieller

Шерман Фэйрчайлд

Languages
English (13)