WorldCat Identities

T. Rex (Musical group)

Overview
Works: 464 works in 1,062 publications in 4 languages and 4,499 library holdings
Genres: Rock music  Motion picture music  Film soundtracks  Excerpts  Functional music  Songs and music  Popular music  Music videos 
Roles: Performer, Instrumentalist, Musician, Singer, Other, Originator
Classifications: M1527.2, 781.542
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by T. Rex (Musical group)
Electric warrior by T. Rex (Musical group)( Recording )

76 editions published between 1971 and 2017 in 4 languages and held by 482 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

1970s glam rock band originally known as Tyrannosaurus Rex present their second album
Baby driver : music from the motion picture( Recording )

4 editions published in 2017 in English and held by 381 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

One of the most buzzed-about films of the year comes with a two-disc soundtrack that includes new and classic songs from the Jon Spencer Blues Explosion, Beck, T. Rex, Queen, Kid Koala, Danger Mouse, Blur, and more
Scott Pilgrim vs. the world : original motion picture soundtrack( Recording )

1 edition published in 2010 in English and held by 369 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Michael Cera plays Scott Pilgrim, a jobless bassist for an average garage band. He just met the girl of his dreams, and now her seven evil ex-boyfriends are coming to kill him. The soundtrack features music from Beck, Metric, and Broken Social Scene
School of rock : music from and inspired by the motion picture by Black Keys( Recording )

1 edition published in 2003 in English and held by 262 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The slider by T. Rex (Musical group)( Recording )

35 editions published between 1972 and 2015 in 4 languages and held by 190 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

20th century boy : the ultimate collection by T. Rex (Musical group)( Recording )

4 editions published in 2002 in English and held by 146 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Billy Elliot : music from the original motion picture soundtrack : [compilation]( Recording )

8 editions published between 2000 and 2002 in English and No Linguistic content and held by 131 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Baby driver : killer tracks from the motion picture( Recording )

1 edition published in 2017 in English and held by 87 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Music from the original motion picture Velvet goldmine( Recording )

1 edition published in 1998 in English and held by 84 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

As seen on TV : songs from commercials( Recording )

1 edition published in 2001 in English and held by 82 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Tanx by T. Rex (Musical group)( Recording )

29 editions published between 1973 and 2011 in 3 languages and held by 76 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Music from the motion picture Moonlight mile( Recording )

2 editions published in 2002 in English and held by 63 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Children of the revolution : a tribute to T. Rex by Marc Bolan( )

2 editions published in 2005 in English and held by 61 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

1972 by 25 Years Of Rock'n'roll( Recording )

2 editions published in 1991 in English and held by 56 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Born to boogie by Marc Bolan( Visual )

9 editions published between 1992 and 2006 in English and Undetermined and held by 49 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Features the full length evening concert of 'Born to Boogie', 18th March 1972 plus the never-before-seen matinee performance and the outtakes and deleted scenes from the filming of the clip, 'Born to Boogie', which features Marc Bolan, Ringo Starr, Elton John, Mickey, Steve and Bill
T. Rex by T. Rex (Musical group)( Recording )

43 editions published between 1971 and 2016 in 5 languages and held by 49 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Jarhead : original motion picture soundtrack by Thomas Newman( Recording )

1 edition published in 2005 in English and held by 49 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

A beard of stars by T. Rex (Musical group)( Recording )

28 editions published between 1970 and 2014 in 4 languages and held by 44 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

1-2-3-4! : [the roots of the Ramones]( Recording )

1 edition published in 2011 in English and held by 41 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Dandy in the underworld by T. Rex (Musical group)( Recording )

17 editions published between 1987 and 2011 in 3 languages and held by 37 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.36 (from 0.20 for Baby drive ... to 0.93 for Marc Bolan ...)

Covers
From beneath the wizard's gown : Marc Bolan unglitteredMarc Bolan : born to boogie, T. RexThe wizard's gown : rewoven : beneath the glitter of Marc Bolan
Alternative Names
Bolan and T. Rex

Bolan T. Rex

John's Children

Marc Bolan & T. Rex

Marc Bolan and T.-Rex

Marc Bolan and Tyrannosaurus Rex

Marc Bolan T. Rex

T Rekkusu

T. Rex

T. Rex band

T. Rex Britse rockband

T. Rex groupe de musique britannique

T. Rex grupo musical británico

T. Rex gruppo musicale britannico

T. Rex Musikgruppe

T. Rex with Marc Bolan

T・レックス

Ti Rekkusu

Tiranozaurusu Rekkusu

Tyrannosaurus Rex.

Tyrannosaurus rex (groupe)

Tyrannosaurus Rex (Grupo musical)

Tyrannosaurus Rex (Musical group)

Tレックス

טי רקס

تی.رکس

ที. เรกซ์

티렉스

ティー レックス

ティラノザウルス レックス

ティラノザウルスレックス

暴龍樂隊

Languages
English (224)

German (15)

Spanish (2)

French (1)