WorldCat Identities

Royal College of Physicians of London Research Unit

Overview
Works: 40 works in 52 publications in 1 language and 455 library holdings
Genres: Periodicals 
Classifications: RA421, 362.1
Publication Timeline
Key
Publications about Royal College of Physicians of London Publications about Royal College of Physicians of London
Publications by Royal College of Physicians of London Publications by Royal College of Physicians of London
Most widely held works by Royal College of Physicians of London
Effective health care ( )
in English and held by 233 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Standardised assessment scales for elderly people by Royal College of Physicians of London ( Book )
2 editions published in 1992 in English and held by 26 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Promoting continence : clinical audit scheme for the management of urinary and faecal incontinence by J. C Brocklehurst ( Book )
2 editions published in 1998 in Undetermined and English and held by 21 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Enhancing the health of older people in long-term care : clinical guidelines by Royal Surgical Aid Society--AgeCare ( Book )
2 editions published in 1998 in English and held by 21 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
The use of radioiodine in the management of hyperthyroidism : guidelines by Royal College of Physicians of London ( Book )
2 editions published in 1995 in English and held by 15 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Valvular heart disease : investigation and management : recommendations of a working group of the British Cardiac Society and the Research Unit of the Royal College of Physicians by Bernard D Prendergast ( Book )
1 edition published in 1996 in English and held by 15 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Clinical audit scheme for geriatric day hospitals by Edward J Dickinson ( Book )
1 edition published in 1994 in English and held by 12 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
The CARE scheme : (continuous assessment review and evaluation) : clinical audit of long-term care of elderly people by Edward J Dickinson ( Book )
1 edition published in 1999 in English and held by 9 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Audit measures for good practice in blood transfusion medicine by Royal College of Physicians of London ( Book )
1 edition published in 1995 in English and held by 8 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
The CARE scheme (Continuous Assessment Review and Evaluation) : clinical audit of long-term care of elderly people by Anthony Hopkins ( Book )
1 edition published in 1992 in English and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Stroke rehabilitation : patient and carer views, a report from the Intercollegiate Working Party for Stroke by Marcia Kelson ( Book )
2 editions published between 1998 and 1999 in English and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Clinical guidelines and standards for the management of uncomplicated genital chlamydia infection ( Book )
in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Audit of acute medical admissions by Royal College of Physicians of London ( Book )
1 edition published in 1997 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide
Palliative care : guidelines for good practice and audit measures ( Book )
1 edition published in 1991 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide
Screening for osteoporosis to prevent fractures : should population based bone screening programmes aimed at the prevention of fractures in elderly women be established? by University of Leeds ( Book )
1 edition published in 1992 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.54 (from 0.29 for Audit meas ... to 0.70 for Appropriat ...)
Alternative Names
Languages
English (29)