WorldCat Identities

Sheridan, Tommy

Overview
Works: 13 works in 23 publications in 2 languages and 244 library holdings
Genres: Biography 
Roles: Author
Classifications: HX250.S3, 335.009411
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about Tommy Sheridan
 
Most widely held works by Tommy Sheridan
Imagine : a socialist vision for the 21st century by Tommy Sheridan( Book )

5 editions published in 2000 in English and held by 65 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

A touch of treason by Ian R Hamilton( )

1 edition published in 2014 in English and held by 34 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

This is the swashbuckling life story of one of Scotland's greatest sons. Ian Hamilton, born the son of a Paisley tailor in 1925, who made himself world-famous on Xmas Eve, 1950, when he helped to remove the Stone of Destiny from Westminster Abbey and return it to its spiritual home of Scotland. This symbolic act was to set Hamilton along a lonely path as a solitary Scottish patriot whose actions have always stemmed from his deep love of his native land. He has never taken the easy option and his remarkable biography recounts episodes which encompass his many abilities and talents.>
2013 Prince William Sound area finfish management report( Book )

1 edition published in 2014 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Report discusses the 2013 Prince William Sound management area commercial salmon harvest. The area consists of the coastal waters and inland drainages entering the north central Gulf of Alaska between Cape Suckling and Cape Fairfield, which includes Prince William Sound, Kayak Island waters, and the coastal waters of the Copper River and Bering River deltas
2011 Prince William Sound area finfish management report by Jeremy Botz( Book )

1 edition published in 2013 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Report discusses the 2011 Prince William Sound management area (coastal waters and inland drainages entering the north central Gulf of Alaska between Cape Suckling and Cape Fairfield) commercial salmon harvest
2012 Prince William Sound area finfish management report by Tommy Sheridan( Book )

1 edition published in 2013 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Report discusses the 2012 Prince William Sound management area commercial salmon harvest. The area consists of the coastal waters and inland drainages entering the north central Gulf of Alaska between Cape Suckling and Cape Fairfield, which includes Prince William Sound, Kayak Island waters, and the coastal waters of the Copper River and Bering River deltas
2014 Prince William Sound area finfish management report by Amanda Wiese( Book )

1 edition published in 2015 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The 2014 Prince William Sound (PWS) management area commercial salmon harvest was 49.78 million fish. The harvest included 44.31 million pink Oncorhynchus gorbuscha, 3.31 million sockeye O. nerka, 1.54 million chum O. keta, 616,000 coho O. kisutch, and 11,700 Chinook salmon O. tshawytscha. Approximately 44.29 million fish were commercial common property harvest and 5.49 million fish were sold for hatchery cost recovery. The estimated value of the combined commercial salmon harvest, including hatchery sales, was approximately $106.62 million. During the 2014 season, 525 drift gillnet, 29 set gillnet, and 222 purse seine permit holders fished. Drift gillnet exvessel harvest value was an estimated $52.37 million (average permit earnings of $99,800); set gillnet exvessel harvest value was an estimated $3.03 million (average permit earnings at $105,000); and, purse seine exvessel harvest value was an estimated $39.15 million (average permit earnings at $176,000). Revenue generated for hatchery operations was approximately $12.08 million. The PWS management area personal use and subsistence fisheries harvested a total of 145,000 fish in 2014. For these fisheries, approximately 13,000 subsistence and personal use permits were issued to Alaska residents. The commercial Pacific herring Clupea pallasii, fishery in the PWS management area was closed in 2014 for the 15th consecutive year because age structure and available surplus in the spawning biomass did not support a fishery
<>( Book )

1 edition published in 2006 in Korean and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

A time to rage by Tommy Sheridan( Book )

1 edition published in 1994 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

CAMPAIGNING in the community [videocassette] : strategies for the 90s( Visual )

1 edition published in 1993 in English and held by 0 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.61 (from 0.31 for 2014 Princ ... to 1.00 for CAMPAIGNIN ...)

Imagine : a socialist vision for the 21st century
Alternative Names
Tommi Şeridan

Tommy Sheridan Brits politicus

Tommy Sheridan politicien britannique

Tommy Sheridan político británico

Tommy Sheridan schottischer Politiker

Шеридан, Томми

세리단, 토미

Languages
English (22)

Korean (1)

Covers