WorldCat Identities

Page, Earle 1880-1961

Overview
Works: 100 works in 126 publications in 1 language and 490 library holdings
Genres: Biography  History  Political platforms  Conference papers and proceedings 
Roles: Author
Classifications: DU114.P28, 994.050924
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about Earle Page
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Most widely held works by Earle Page
What price medical care? A preventive prescription for private medicine by Earle Page( Book )

3 editions published between 1960 and 1962 in English and held by 106 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Clarence River Hydro-electric Gorge Scheme : linking two states to create power production population by Earle Page( Book )

3 editions published between 1944 and 1945 in English and held by 11 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Truant surgeon, the inside story of forty years of Australian political life by Earle Page( Book )

3 editions published in 1963 in English and Undetermined and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The policy of the Australian Country Party by Australian Country Party (1920-1975)( Book )

2 editions published in 1934 in English and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Australian industries : the interdependence of "primary" and "secondary" ; an address delivered before the Chamber of Manufactures of N.S.W. on the 21st June, 1926 by Earle Page( Book )

2 editions published in 1926 in English and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Progress in Australian national health by Earle Page( Book )

1 edition published in 1953 in English and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Clarence water-power development by Earle Page( Book )

1 edition published in 1947 in English and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Sir Earle Page expounds his ideas : full text of speech to Brisbane Medical Congress by Earle Page( Book )

1 edition published in 1950 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The new state in northern New South Wales, resources, finance, government : statement of the case by Earle Page( Book )

1 edition published in 1924 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Saving the people's savings : a banking system to protect you : speech by Earle Page( Book )

1 edition published in 1945 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Truant Surgeon. The inside story of forty year of Australian political life. Edited by Ann Mozley. [With plates, including portraits.] by Earle Page( Book )

2 editions published in 1963 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Earle Page by Earle Page( Book )

1 edition published in 2001 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Truant surgeon, with the inside story of two generations of Australian and Empire politics by Earle Page( Book )

1 edition published in 1959 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Speeches by Earle Page( Book )

2 editions published in 1932 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Lives and liberties of every Australian threatened : meaning of the new banking laws by Earle Page( Book )

1 edition published in 1945 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Country Party policy speech : delivered at Grafton, on Monday, 23rd September, 1929 by Australian Country Party (1920-1975)( Book )

3 editions published between 1925 and 1929 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Report of proceedings at Convention held at Rockhampton on 25th and 26th October 1923, under the auspices of the New States League of Central Queensland ; address showing the advantages of smaller states by New States League of Central Queensland( Book )

2 editions published in 1923 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The issue of the federal fight by Australian Country Party (1920-1975)( Book )

1 edition published in 1929 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.72 (from 0.62 for What price ... to 0.92 for Country Pa ...)

Alternative Names
Earle Page australiensk politiker

Earle Page Australisch politicus

Earle Page australischer Politiker und Premierminister

Earle Page australsk politikar

Earle Page australsk politiker

Earle Page politico australiano

Earle Page político de Australia

Earle Page polityk australijski

Page, Earle Christmas Grafton 1880-1961

Page, Earle Christmas Grafton 1880-1961 Sir

Page, Earle Christmas Grafton, Sir, 1880-1961

Page, Earle sir

Ерл Пейдж

Пейдж, Эрл

Эрл Пейдж

ארל פייג'

ایرل پیج سیاست‌مدار استرالیایی

अर्ल पेज

सर अर्ल पेज

厄尔·佩吉

Languages
English (57)