WorldCat Identities

Beilenson, Anthony C.

Overview
Works: 16 works in 23 publications in 1 language and 127 library holdings
Classifications: HB3505, 304.60973
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Anthony C Beilenson
Population and U.S. national interests : a framework for thinking about the connections : a report of the CSIS Steering Committee on Population and U.S. National Interests by CSIS Steering Committee on Population and U.S. National Interests( Book )

3 editions published in 1996 in English and held by 80 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Implementation of the Welfare reform act of 1971 : [hearing] Sacramento, California, November 22, 1971 by California( Book )

1 edition published in 1971 in English and held by 9 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Report to the Legislature by California( Book )

2 editions published in 1972 in English and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.67 (from 0.35 for Oral histo ... to 1.00 for Oral histo ...)

Alternative Names
Anthony Beilenson

Anthony C. Beilenson American politician

Anthony C. Beilenson Amerikaans politicus

Anthony C. Beilenson amerikai politikus

Anthony C. Beilenson amerikansk advokat och politiker

Anthony C. Beilenson amerikansk advokat og politikar

Anthony C. Beilenson amerikansk advokat og politiker

Anthony C. Beilenson amerikansk politiker

Anthony C. Beilenson politicien américain

Anthony C. Beilenson politico statunitense

Anthony C. Beilenson US-amerikanesche Politiker

Anthony C. Beilenson US-amerikanischer Politiker

Languages
English (23)