WorldCat Identities

Halmhuber, Virginia Ackman

Overview
Works: 2 works in 6 publications in 1 language and 11 library holdings
Genres: Genealogy 
Roles: Author
Classifications: CS71.M848, 929.20973
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Virginia Ackman Halmhuber
The descendants of Jeremiah Morgan and related families by Virginia Ackman Halmhuber( Book )

4 editions published in 1995 in English and held by 10 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Jeremiah Morgan was born May 11, 1796 in Kentucky. He married Elizabeth New in 1816 in Pendleton County, Kentucky. They had five children. He died in 1879 in Grant County, Kentucky. Descendants and relatives lived in Kentucky, Ohio, Indiana and elsewhere
The Henry Clay Ackman family, 1800-1993 by Virginia Ackman Halmhuber( Book )

2 editions published in 1993 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

 
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.64 (from 0.09 for The Henry ... to 0.69 for The descen ...)

Alternative Names
Ackman, Virginia Frances 1926-

Languages