WorldCat Identities

Gänswein, Georg

Overview
Works: 24 works in 48 publications in 7 languages and 374 library holdings
Genres: Juvenile works  Fiction  History  Biography  Picture books 
Roles: Author, Editor, Other, Author of introduction, Contributor
Classifications: BX1390, FIC
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Georg Gänswein
Joseph and Chico : the life of Pope Benedict XVI as told by a cat by Jeanne Perego( Book )

1 edition published in 2008 in English and held by 178 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Relates the life story of Joseph Ratzinger, later to be known as Pope Benedict XVI, from his birth in Germany in 1927 through his election as Pontiff in 2005, as told by his cat, Chico
Kirchengliedschaft gemäss dem Zweiten Vatikanischen Konzil : zur Vorgeschichte, Erarbeitung und Interpretation der konziliaren Lehraussagen über die Zugehörigkeit zur Kirche by Georg Gänswein( Book )

5 editions published between 1991 and 1996 in German and held by 29 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Katholisch : Wissen aus erster Hand( Book )

2 editions published in 2010 in German and held by 19 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Benedikt XVI., Urbi et orbi : mit dem Papst unterwegs in Rom und der Welt by Benoît( Book )

2 editions published in 2010 in German and held by 13 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Benedikt XVI. : Prominente über den Papst( Book )

2 editions published in 2012 in German and held by 12 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Gott oder nichts ein Gespräch über den Glauben by Robert Sarah( Book )

3 editions published in 2015 in German and held by 8 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

In diesem autobiografischen Interviewbuch gibt Robert Kardinal Sarah, einer der prominentesten und freimütigsten katholischen Kardinäle, Zeugnis von seinem Glauben und kommentiert viele aktuelle Themen. Das meistdiskutierte und wichtigste katholische Buch des Jahres 2015! Aus dem Vorwort von Erzbischof Georg Gänswein: "Es ist die Radikalität des Evangeliums, die dieses Buch inspiriert, die Radikalität, die schon viele Glaubenszeugen bewegt und angetrieben hat, die Radikalität einer unausweichlichen Entscheidung, vor der letzlich jeder einzelne Mensch steht, wenn er früher oder später in seinem Leben, den Ruf Christi hört, ihn ernst nimmt, ihm nicht länger ausweichen will und endlich darauf antworten muss. Dann versteht er, dass seine ganze menschliche Existenz auf diese eine Frage zuläuft: Gott oder nichts!"
Warum trägt der Papst rote Schuhe? Kinderfragen an Benedikt XVI( Book )

1 edition published in 2007 in German and held by 8 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Benedetto XVI - Urbi et Orbi : con il Papa a Roma e per le vie del mondo by Georg Gänswein( Book )

4 editions published in 2010 in Italian and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Jožef in Kiko : maček pripoveduje življenjsko zgodbo papeža Benedikta XVI. by Jeanne Perego( Book )

1 edition published in 2008 in Slovenian and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Joseph y Chico : un gato cuenta la vida de Benedicto XVI by Jeanne Perego( Book )

1 edition published in 2008 in Spanish and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Relates the life story of Joseph Ratzinger, later to be known as Pope Benedict XVI, from his birth in Germany in 1927 through his election as Pontiff in 2005, as told by his cat, Chico
Joseph e Chico : un gatto racconta la vita di Papa Benedetto XVI by Jeanne Perego( Book )

2 editions published in 2007 in Italian and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Sull'aereo di Papa Benedetto : conversazioni con i giornalisti by Benedict( Book )

2 editions published in 2013 in Italian and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Conversations de voyage : entretiens avec des journalistes by Benoît( Book )

1 edition published in 2015 in French and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Perchè il Papa ha le scarpe rosse? by Christine Schröpf( Book )

1 edition published in 2007 in Italian and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Gesù di Nazareth all'università : il libro di Joseph Ratzinger-Benedetto XVI letto e commentato negli atenei italiani( Book )

1 edition published in 2012 in Italian and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Europa eine Seele geben Ambo 2016. Jahrbuch der Hochschule Heiligenkreuz, 1. Jahrgang( Book )

1 edition published in 2016 in German and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Kot i jego papież : opowieści kota Cziko o życiu papieża Benedykta XVI by Jeanne Perego( Book )

2 editions published in 2008 in Polish and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Cinq ans de pontificat à travers le regard du secrétaire particulier de Benoit XVI : un Pape qui surprend : le style et le courage d'un homme qui parle de Dieu by Georg Gänswein( Book )

1 edition published in 2010 in French and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Hoffnung und Auftrag Die Reden Benedikts XVI. zur Politik( Book )

1 edition published in 2017 in German and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.54 (from 0.19 for Joseph and ... to 0.98 for Kot i jego ...)

Joseph and Chico : the life of Pope Benedict XVI as told by a cat
Alternative Names
Georg Gänswein arcivescovo cattolico tedesco

Georg Gänswein Duits priester

Georg Gänswein niemiecki duchowny katolicki, sekretarz papieża Benedykta XVI

Georg Gänswein prélat catholique

Georg Gänswein Roman Catholic archbishop

Georg Gänswein sacerdote católico de Alemania

Georgius Gänswein

Георг Генсвайн

게오르그 겐스바인

喬治·根斯凡

Languages
Covers
Benedikt XVI., Urbi et orbi : mit dem Papst unterwegs in Rom und der WeltJoseph y Chico : un gato cuenta la vida de Benedicto XVI