WorldCat Identities

Bamford, Margaret

Overview
Works: 7 works in 18 publications in 1 language and 519 library holdings
Roles: Author, Editor, Other
Classifications: RA777.8, 613.04234
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Margaret Bamford
Men's health : perspectives, diversity, and paradox by Mike Luck( Book )

4 editions published between 1999 and 2000 in English and held by 190 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Excellence in health care management( Book )

4 editions published in 1997 in English and held by 154 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Work and health : an introduction to occupational health care by Margaret Bamford( Book )

4 editions published in 1995 in English and held by 113 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

HIV-AIDS : a social work perspective by Roger Gaitley( Book )

1 edition published in 1988 in English and held by 27 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Aspects of health among an employed population by Margaret Bamford( Book )

3 editions published in 1993 in English and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Nurse led minor injuries services : an evaluative study into nursing interventions by Margaret Bamford( Book )

1 edition published in 1998 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

 
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.63 (from 0.60 for Men's heal ... to 1.00 for Occupation ...)

Men's health : perspectives, diversity, and paradox
Alternative Names
Bamford, M. (Margaret)

Languages
English (18)

Covers
Excellence in health care managementWork and health : an introduction to occupational health care