WorldCat Identities

Taylor, Vincent Albert 1845-1922

Overview
Works: 1 works in 1 publications in 1 language and 1 library holdings
Genres: Records and correspondence  Wills  History  Autobiographies  Obituaries  Genealogy 
Most widely held works by Vincent Albert Taylor
by Taylor family( )

in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Genealogical items relating to the Taylor family, including letters, family trees, and copies of miscellaneous documents; papers of Lucius P. Taylor, including poetry, his marriage record, enlistment and pension papers, tax bills, family reunion notices, newspaper clippings, family correspondence, and an obituary for his daughter Lucy Ann; papers of William O. Taylor, including his visa, an indenture document (1872) for Charles Rhodes, autobiographical notes, family history, correspondence, and a letter from Ohio Governor James E. Campbell confirming Vincent Albert Taylor's 1890 election to the U.S. House of Representatives; a history of Bedford, Ohio, and Benjamin Fitch, including a copy of his memorial stone dedication (1966); a copy of a deed of land (1742) in Hampshire County, Mass., from Phineas Stephens to Othniel Taylor; and a copy of Othniel Taylor's will (died 1876)
 
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.99 (from 0.99 for Papers, 17 ... to 0.99 for Papers, 17 ...)

Alternative Names
Vincent A. Taylor Amerikaans politicus (1845-1922)

Vincent A. Taylor amerikansk politikar

Vincent A. Taylor amerikansk politiker

Vincent A. Taylor politicien américain

Vincent A. Taylor US-amerikanischer Politiker (Republikanische Partei)

وینسنت ای. تیلور سیاست‌مدار آمریکایی

Languages