WorldCat Identities

Cucuel, Édouard

Overview
Works: 34 works in 60 publications in 3 languages and 279 library holdings
Genres: Catalogs  Biography  Criticism, interpretation, etc 
Roles: Illustrator, Author
Classifications: DC707, 914.436
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Édouard Cucuel
Bohemian Paris of to-day by W. C Morrow( Book )

20 editions published between 1899 and 2013 in English and held by 139 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

"This volume is written to show the life of the students in the Paris of to-day. It has an additional interest in opening to inspection certain phases of Bohemian life in Paris that are shared both by the students and the public, but that are generally unfamiliar to visitors to that wonderful city, and even to a very large part of the city's population itself. It depicts the under-side of such life as the students find--the loose, unconventional life of the humbler strugglers in literature and art, with no attempt to spare its salient features, its poverty and picturesqueness, and its lack of adherence to generally accepted standards of morals and conduct"--Introduction
Cucuel( Book )

1 edition published in 1996 in English and held by 13 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

A new race diplomatist a novel by Jennie Bullard Waterbury( Book )

2 editions published in 1899 in English and held by 12 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Der Maler Edward Cucuel by Fritz Ostini( Book )

1 edition published in 1924 in German and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Die dafür büßen by Klaus Heim( Book )

2 editions published in 1909 in German and Undetermined and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Der goldene Käfig : Roman by Hanns von Zobeltitz( Book )

1 edition published in 1904 in German and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Saint Valentine by Edward Cucuel( )

in Undetermined and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Page(s) 217
Their First Quarrel by Edward Cucuel( )

in Undetermined and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

http://quod.lib.umich.edu/t/text/accesspolicy.html
Die Saxoborussen : Roman by Oskar Meding( Book )

1 edition published in 1911 in Undetermined and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Die Schweizer Reise : Eine lustige und empfindsame Sommergeschichte by Hans von Kahlenberg( Book )

1 edition published in 1908 in Undetermined and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Edward Cucuel artist file : by Edward Cucuel( Visual )

in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Assembled artist file includes b&w photographs, reproductions from books and auction catalogs, and in some cases, negatives. Items may include full views, details, before and after restoration views, etc. Documentation may include artist name, title of work, medium, dimensions, provenance, exhibition history, related works, previous attributions, and bibliography
Eine Leidenschaft by Wilhelm Hermann Schultze( Book )

1 edition published in 1913 in German and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Edward Cucuel by Edward Cucuel( Book )

1 edition published in 1920 in Undetermined and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Saint Valentine by Edward Cucuel( )

in Undetermined and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

(dlps) article: ahj1472.2-27.158:14
California's army camp( )

in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Die Wette by Carl Busse( Book )

1 edition published in 1906 in Undetermined and held by 0 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.73 (from 0.36 for California ... to 1.00 for Die Wette ...)

Alternative Names
Cucuel, Alfred Edward 1875-1954

Cucuel Edouard

Cucuel, Edouard 1875-1954

Edward Cucuel

Edward Cucuel American-born painter

Edward Cucuel Amerikaans kunstschilder (1875-1954)

Edward Cucuel US-amerikanischer Maler und Illustrator

Languages