WorldCat Identities

Michetti, Niccolò -1759

Overview
Works: 22 works in 31 publications in 2 languages and 53 library holdings
Genres: Drama  Poetry  Pictorial works  Librettos  Operas 
Roles: Inventor, Author, Production personnel, Illustrator
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about Niccolò Michetti
 
Most widely held works by Niccolò Michetti
Carlo Magno : festa teatrale in occasione della nascita del Delfino : offerta alle sacre reali maestà cristianissime del Re, e Regina di Francia by Giovanni Battista Costanzi( Book )

5 editions published between 1729 and 1987 in Italian and held by 19 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Carlo magno. Festa teatrale in occasione della nascita del delfino. Offerta alle Sacre Reali Maestà Christianissime del re, e regina di Francia dal cardinale Otthoboni by Giovanni Battista Costanzi( Book )

3 editions published in 1729 in Italian and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Il Pirro : drama per musica da rappresentarsi nella Sala de' Signori Capranica l'anno MDCCXVII by Apostolo Zeno( Book )

2 editions published in 1717 in Italian and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Carlo Magno festa teatrale in occasione della nascita del Delfino offerta alle sacre reali maestà cristianissime del re, e regina di Francia dal cardinale Otthoboni by Pietro Ottoboni( )

2 editions published in 1729 in Italian and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Carlo Magno : festa teatrale in occasione della nascita del Delfino offerta alle sacre reali maestà cristianissime del re, e regina di Francia dal cardinale Otthoboni protettore degl'affari della corona by Pietro Ottoboni( Book )

2 editions published in 1729 in Italian and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Opera based on the Italian campaigns of the Emperor Charlemagne, occasioned by the birth, on 4 Sept. 1729, of the Dauphin Louis de France to King Louis XV and Queen Maria Leszinska
Carlo Magno : festa teatrale in occasione della nascita del Delfino by Giovanni Battista Costanzi( Book )

1 edition published in 1987 in Italian and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Feste della Chinea( Visual )

in Italian and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Nicola Michetti (circa 1675-1758) and eighteenth-century architecture in Rome and Saint Petersburg a thesis by John Abel Pinto( Book )

1 edition published in 1985 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

The First "Macchina" for the Festa della Chinea of 1733 by Niccolò Michetti( Visual )

and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Carlo magno : festa teatrale in occasione della nascita del delfino : offerta alle Sacre Reali Maestà Christianissime del re, e regina di Francia by Pietro Ottoboni( Book )

1 edition published in 1729 in Italian and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

The First "Macchina" for the Festa della Chinea of 1731 by Niccolò Michetti( Visual )

and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

The Second "Macchina" for the Festa della Chinea of 1733 by Niccolò Michetti( Visual )

and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Palais Colonna, 1730, Rome, Italie façade by Niccolò Michetti( Visual )

1 edition published in 2002 and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.88 (from 0.74 for Carlo Magn ... to 0.99 for Carlo Magn ...)

Alternative Names
Michetti, Niccolò d. 1759

Michetti, Nicola

Michetti, Nicola 1675-1759

Michetti, Nicolò

Languages