WorldCat Identities

Rafidah Aziz 1943-

Overview
Works: 79 works in 84 publications in 2 languages and 147 library holdings
Genres: Conference papers and proceedings 
Roles: Author, Editor
Classifications: LC5257.M4, 324.2595
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Rafidah Aziz
Pendidikan masyarakat dan kanak-kanak negara by Rafidah Aziz( )

2 editions published in 1979 in Malay and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Bersatu teguh bercerai runtuh by Rafidah Aziz( Book )

2 editions published in 1987 in Malay and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Keynote address [Conference on the World Trade Organisations ... 1996] by Rafidah Aziz( )

2 editions published in 1996 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Internal rice trade in West Malaysia by Rafidah Aziz( )

1 edition published in 1970 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Women workers in the rural areas of Malaysia by Rafidah Aziz( Book )

1 edition published in 1964 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Kompilasi seminar pembelajaran sepanjang hayat peringkat nasional 2013 by Malaysia( Book )

1 edition published in 2013 in Malay and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Deepening mutual cooperation through economic linkage and regional groupings in Asia & the roles of Japan and Malaysia (speech) by Rafidah Aziz( )

1 edition published in 1995 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Japan and East Asia: attitudes and policies - past, present and future by Rafidah Aziz( )

1 edition published in 1993 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Problems encountered by Malay-medium students in the H.S.C. examinations by Rafidah Aziz( )

1 edition published in 1972 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Bersatu untuk kemenangan by Rafidah Aziz( Book )

1 edition published in 1994 in Malay and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

The economic conditions of Malaysia by Rafidah Aziz( )

1 edition published in 1979 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Merdeka dan terus merdeka by Rafidah Aziz( Book )

1 edition published in 2007 in Malay and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Rice trade in West Malaysia (microform) Internal by Rafidah Aziz( Book )

1 edition published in 1975 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Population issues : political and religious considerations by Rafidah Aziz( )

1 edition published in 1977 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Pelajaran dan penerangan kerjasama by Rafidah Aziz( )

1 edition published in 1966 in Malay and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Speech ... [MAJECA-JAMECA Joint Conference ... 1999] by Rafidah Aziz( )

1 edition published in 1999 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

University economics curriculum and user needs by Rafidah Aziz( )

1 edition published in 1973 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Co-operative marketing of padi in Sawah Sempadan Tanjong Karang by Rafidah Aziz( Book )

1 edition published in 1966 in Malay and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Johor 2005, the technopolis of Malaysia-"vision 2020 and Malaysia's policy on investment and trade" by Rafidah Aziz( )

1 edition published in 1992 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Prospects for privatization of public enterprises by Rafidah Aziz( Book )

1 edition published in 1984 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.78 (from 0.64 for 20 years w ... to 0.89 for Bersatu te ...)

Alternative Names
Aziz, Rafidah 1943-

Datuk Seri Rafidah Aziz 1943-

Rafidah, Aziz 1943-

Rafidah Aziz femme politique malaisienne

Rafidah Aziz política malasia

Rafidah Aziz politicus uit Maleisië

റാഫിദ അസീസ്

拉菲达

Languages
English (26)

Malay (19)