WorldCat Identities

Moore, Horace Ladd 1837-

Works: 2 works in 3 publications in 1 language and 25 library holdings
Roles: Author
Classifications: F591, 929.2
Publication Timeline
Most widely held works by Horace Ladd Moore
Andrew Moore of Poquonock and Windsor, Conn., and his descendants by Horace L Moore( Book )

2 editions published between 1903 and 2013 in English and held by 22 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Andrew Moore of Poquonock, Connecticut, married Sarah Phelps (b. 1653/4) daughter of Samuel and Sarah Griswold Phelps, in 1671. They had nine children. The family lived in Windsor, Connecticut, where he died 29 Nov. 1719. Descendants lived in Connecticut, Massachusetts and elsewhere
An Indian campaign by Horace L Moore( Book )

in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Audience Level
Audience Level
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.68 (from 0.57 for An Indian ... to 0.70 for Andrew Moo ...)

Alternative Names
Horace Ladd Moore Amerikaans politicus

Horace Ladd Moore amerikansk politikar

Horace Ladd Moore amerikansk politiker

Horace Ladd Moore politicien américain

Horace Ladd Moore US-amerikanischer Politiker

Moore, Horace L. (Horace Ladd), 1837-

هوراس لاد مور سیاست‌مدار آمریکایی