WorldCat Identities

Bordt, Michael

Overview
Works: 39 works in 81 publications in 4 languages and 467 library holdings
Genres: Interviews 
Roles: Author, Editor, Creator, Signer, Commentator, Translator
Classifications: B398.R4, 100
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Michael Bordt
Platons Theologie by Michael Bordt( Book )

6 editions published between 2003 and 2006 in German and held by 90 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Lysis by Platone de' Benedetti( Book )

9 editions published in 1998 in German and held by 80 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

"Socrates, Lysis, and Menexenus try to define friendship. The dialogue leads to a confession of ignorance" --Provided by publisher
Platon by Michael Bordt( Book )

8 editions published between 1999 and 2004 in German and held by 79 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Aristoteles' "Metaphysik XII" by Michael Bordt( Book )

8 editions published between 2006 and 2010 in German and Undetermined and held by 75 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

HauptbeschreibungIm Rahmen des großen philosophischen Systems der Metaphysik hat das zwölfte Buch eine ganz besondere Bedeutung. Hier wird in berühmten und wirkungsmächtigen Passagen über den unbewegten Beweger gesprochen und eine Theorie des Göttlichen entwickelt. Diese Erwägungen sind eingebettet in eine Wissenschaftstheorie und eine Ordnung der Dinge, die den ganzen Kosmos umfasst. Jede spätere philosophische Arbeit über das Sein oder die existierenden Dinge und Lebewesen baut auf dieser Schrift des Aristoteles auf. Michael Bordt interpretiert nicht nur den ganzen, in Übersetzung beigeg
Platon, Lysis : Übersetzung und Kommentar by Michael Bordt( Book )

1 edition published in 1998 in German and held by 34 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Werke : Übersetzung und Kommentar by Plato( Book )

13 editions published between 1997 and 2014 in German and held by 14 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Was uns wichtig ist oder warum die Wahrheit zählt : Gespräche mit Jesuiten über Gerechtigkeit, Verantwortung und Spiritualität( Book )

1 edition published in 2010 in German and held by 9 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Platon Werke : Übersetzung und Kommentar by Plato( Book )

in German and held by 8 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Was in Krisen zählt die Antworten eines Jesuiten auf die Fragen, die wir uns jetzt stellen by Michael Bordt( Book )

1 edition published in 2009 in German and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Von der Kunst, sich selbst auszuhalten : ein Weg zu innerer Freiheit by Michael Bordt( Book )

1 edition published in 2013 in German and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Environmental management in Indonesia : challenge and response( Book )

1 edition published in 1992 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Activité humaine et l'environnement 1991 by Statistics Canada( Book )

1 edition published in 1991 in French and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Was ist der Mensch? : Einführung in die philosophische Anthropologie ; Vorlesung( Recording )

1 edition published in 2009 in German and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Philosophie Mitschriften von sechs Vorlesungen by Michael Bordt( Book )

1 edition published in 2011 in German and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Labour Markets, Business Activity, and Population Growth and Mobility in Canadian CMAs [electronic resource]. April 2005 by Statistics Canada( Book )

1 edition published in 2005 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Was ist der Mensch? : Einführung in die philosophische Anthropologie ; Vorlesung( Recording )

1 edition published in 2009 in German and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The business of nurturing businesses by Daood Hamdani( Book )

1 edition published in 2008 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

This paper is based on the findings of the Survey of Technology and Electronic Commerce (SECT), which in 2005 included a module on business incubation service providers and users.--Document
Was ist der Mensch? : Einführung in die philosophische Anthropologie ; Vorlesung( Recording )

1 edition published in 2009 in German and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.72 (from 0.09 for Lysis ... to 0.96 for Werke : Ü ...)

Alternative Names
Michael Bordt deutscher Ordensgeistlicher und Philosoph

Michael Bordt German philosopher

Languages
Covers