WorldCat Identities

Ireland Department of Health and Children

Overview
Works: 337 works in 504 publications in 2 languages and 1,831 library holdings
Genres: Periodicals  Forecasts  Vital statistics  Records and correspondence 
Classifications: HA1141, 362.175083
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about Ireland
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Most widely held works by Ireland
Palliative care for children with life-limiting conditions in Ireland : a national policy( Book )

1 edition published in 2009 in English and held by 35 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Health statistics( )

in English and No Linguistic content and held by 35 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The Irish study of sexual health and relationships : main report by Richard Layte( Book )

3 editions published in 2006 in English and held by 30 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Quality and fairness : a health system for you : health strategy by Ireland( Book )

5 editions published between 2001 and 2004 in English and held by 29 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Teenspace : national recreation policy for young people by Ireland( Book )

2 editions published in 2007 in English and held by 27 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

National Children's Strategy = Straitéis Náisiúnta Leanaí by Ireland( Book )

14 editions published between 2000 and 2001 in English and Irish and held by 26 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Report on vital statistics = Tuarascáil ar staidreamh beatha by Ireland( )

in English and held by 25 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Final evaluation report of the Teen Parents Support Initiative by Sinéad Riordan( Book )

3 editions published in 2002 in English and held by 22 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Strategy to prevent falls and fractures in Ireland's ageing population by Ireland( Book )

2 editions published in 2008 in English and held by 21 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Children first : national guidelines for the protection and welfare of children by Ireland( Book )

4 editions published in 1999 in English and held by 21 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

These guidelines are intended to assist with the identification, notification, investigation, and management of child abuse cases. The sections on identifying and reporting child abuse are intended for anyone who works with children, and there are also specific sections providing guidance to Health Board personnel in Ireland on their responsibility and procedures
Report of the Commission on Nursing : a blueprint for the future by Ireland( Book )

1 edition published in 1998 in English and held by 19 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Report on perinatal statistics( )

in English and No Linguistic content and held by 19 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Report of the National Task Force on Suicide, January 1998 by Ireland( Book )

1 edition published in 1998 in English and held by 18 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Report on perinatal statistics( )

in English and held by 18 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Youth homelessness strategy by Ireland( Book )

2 editions published in 2001 in English and held by 17 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Health in Ireland key trends ...( )

in English and held by 17 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Building healthier hearts by Ireland( Book )

4 editions published in 1999 in English and held by 17 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Primary care : a new direction : quality and fairness - a health system for you by Ireland( Book )

4 editions published between 2001 and 2004 in English and held by 17 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Family well-being and family policy : a review of research on benefits and costs by Kieran McKeown( Book )

3 editions published in 2001 in English and held by 16 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

"This report reviews an extensive literature on family well-being, much of it from an economic perspective, and reflects on its implications for family policy in Ireland."--Page 2
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.76 (from 0.19 for Palliative ... to 0.89 for Health sta ...)

Alternative Names

controlled identityIreland. Department of Children and Youth Affairs

controlled identityIreland. Department of Health

An Roinn Sláinte agus Leanai

Department of Health & Children

Department of Health and Children

DoHC

Ireland. An Roinn Sláinte agus Leanaí

Ireland. Department of Health & Children

Ireland. Department of Health and Children

Ireland. Dept. of Health & Children

Ireland. Dept. of Health and Children

Ireland. Health and Children, Department of

Ireland. Health and Children, Dept. of

Ireland. Roinn Sláinte agus Leanaí

Irland An Roinn Sláinte agus Leanai

Roinn Sláinte and Leanaí.

Languages
English (95)

Irish (2)