WorldCat Identities

Cary, Emily Pritchard 1931-

Overview
Works: 8 works in 15 publications in 1 language and 144 library holdings
Genres: Genealogy  Fiction 
Roles: Author, Composer
Classifications: CS71.P9615, 813.54
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about Emily Pritchard Cary
 
Most widely held works by Emily Pritchard Cary
The Ghost of Whitaker Mountain by Emily Pritchard Cary( Book )

3 editions published between 1979 and 2002 in English and held by 74 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The Pritchard family history : the Virginia line from Thomas, Jamestown immigrant with related families of Tichenell, Nestor, and Meredith by Emily Pritchard Cary( Book )

5 editions published between 1999 and 2006 in English and held by 34 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Thomas Pritchard is credited with being the first Pritchard in America. He came to Jamestown, Virginia in the 1620s. He died before 1670 in Westmoreland County, Virginia
The Pritchard family history by Emily Pritchard Cary( Book )

2 editions published in 2001 in English and held by 15 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Thomas Pritchard was born in England. He came to America and Jamestown, Virginia, in the 1620s. He died before 1670 in Westmoreland County, Virginia. Descendants and relatives lived mainly in Virginia, West Virginia, Maryland, Arkansas and Kansas
Duet : two accounts of the Pritchard-Stuart heritage, including, Hymn to my father( Book )

1 edition published in 1991 in English and held by 8 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The Pritchard/Pritchett family history : the Virginia line from Thomas, Jamestown immigrant with related families: Tichenell, Nestor, and Meredith by Emily Pritchard Cary( Book )

1 edition published in 2016 in English and held by 8 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Duet : two accounts of the Pritchard-Stuart heritage including "Hymn to my father" by Ernest Markwood Pritchard and melodrama in three-quarter time by Emily Pritchard Cary( Book )

1 edition published in 1991 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Thomas Pritchard came to Jamestown, Virginia in 1620. His son, Christopher of Westmoreland County, Virginia, married Jane Muse. Includes history of family of one descendant, Ernest Markwood Pritchard (1893-1979), son of Millard Pritchard (born 1857) and Rosa Belle Nestor of West Virginia. Three Stuart brothers, Archibald, William and James, came to New Jersey ca. 1758 from County Derry, Ireland. Archibald later moved to Philadelphia and married Jane Kirkpatrick in 1759. One descendant, Albert, was born in Meadville, Pennsylvania in 1865 and married Uda Bell. Their daughter, Adelaide, married Ernest Pritchard
Letters from the former U.S.S.R by Emily Pritchard Cary( )

in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

 
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.39 (from 0.20 for The Ghost ... to 0.96 for Duet : two ...)

The Pritchard family history : the Virginia line from Thomas, Jamestown immigrant with related families of Tichenell, Nestor, and Meredith
Covers
Alternative Names
Pritchard, Emily Marshall 1931-

Емили Кери

Languages
English (15)