WorldCat Identities

W., H. M.

Overview
Works: 24 works in 35 publications in 2 languages and 142 library holdings
Genres: History  Catalogs  Genealogy  Maps  Music  Poetry 
Roles: Author
Classifications: DA560, 328.42
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by H. M W.
St. Stephen's in the fifties, the session 1852-3, a parliamentary retrospect by Edward Michael Whitty( Book )

6 editions published in 1906 in English and held by 63 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The John Howard McFadden collection of portraits and landscapes of the British school, from Hogarth, 1697-1764, to Linnell, 1792-1882. An appreciation and interpretation, with catalogue by Philadelphia Museum of Art( Book )

2 editions published in 1923 in English and held by 24 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Cemetery records( )

1 edition published in 1991 in English and held by 10 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Lectures on ancient art. By Raoul Rochette by Raoul- Rochette( Book )

1 edition published in 1854 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Eene korte en eenvoudige beschrijving van den weg der bekeering dien de drie-eenige verbondsgod met mij gehouden heeft by E. de Goede( Book )

2 editions published in 1865 in Dutch and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

A message from the Mother-Heart of Mary. A new and enlarged edition. [With an introduction signed: H.M.W., i.e. Henry Martin Walker.] by W. H. M( Book )

2 editions published in 1881 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The Autumnal Evening's Ride. A poem, etc. [By W. H. M.] by W. H. M( Book )

2 editions published in 1805 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Eene korte en eenvoudige Beschrijving van den weg der bekeering die de drie-eenige verbondsgod met mij gehouden heeft ... [The preface signed, W.H.M.] Derde druk by E. de GOEDE( Book )

1 edition published in 1870 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Sermons. (Being a course of sermons ... To which is added, a sermon preached at St. Paul's Cross, etc.) [Edited by W.H.M., i.e. William Hodge Mill?] by Mark Frank( Book )

1 edition published in 1849 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The Huon waltz by W. H. M( )

2 editions published in 1864 in No Linguistic content and Undetermined and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Map of City of Poughkeepsie, N.Y. and suburbs by Poughkeepsie (N.Y.)( )

2 editions published in 1946 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Reports of the meetings of the class of young people : Ottawa, 1906-1907 by Catholic Apostolic Church( Book )

1 edition published in 1921 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

The Secreta monita of the Jesuits ... Edited by H.M.W by W. H. M( Book )

1 edition published in 1858 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

<> by W. H. M( Book )

1 edition published in 1660 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

A survey of the labour movement and the difficulties now confronting it by W. H. M( Book )

in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Catherine de Vere. A tale. By H.M.W by W. H. M( Book )

1 edition published in 1857 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Account book of H.M.W by W. H. M( )

in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Account book kept by H.M.W., of Watertown, Massachusetts. Includes accounts of merchandise, profit and loss, sundries, expenses, and labor
Poem by a veteran of the Civil War 4th Cavalry - born on Nantucket 1837( Book )

in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

The Loves which reign in the Heart of Mary for Our Lady's true lovers, etc. [Edited by H.M.W., i.e. Henry Martin Walker.] by W. H. M( Book )

1 edition published in 1884 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.75 (from 0.57 for Map of Cit ... to 0.94 for The Autumn ...)

Alternative Names
M., W. H.

WHM

Languages
English (27)

Dutch (2)