WorldCat Identities

Gerrard, Steven 1980-

Overview
Works: 29 works in 63 publications in 5 languages and 1,197 library holdings
Genres: Biography  Juvenile works 
Roles: Author
Classifications: GV942.7.G47, 796.334092
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about Steven Gerrard
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Most widely held works by Steven Gerrard
My autobiography by Steven Gerrard( Book )

1 edition published in 2007 in English and held by 17 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Steven Gerrard is a hero to millions, not only as the inspirational captain of Liverpool FC, but as a key member of the England team. Here, he tells the story of his lifelong obsession with football. He also speaks about the torturous will-he-won't-he Chelsea rumours and his undying passion for Liverpool
My story by Steven Gerrard( Book )

4 editions published between 2007 and 2016 in English and Japanese and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Steven Gerrards (f.1980) historie fra barndommen i Liverpool, hvor han spillede fodbold sammen med kammeraterne, til han blev anfører for Liverpool og landsholdsspiller for England
Gerrard : my autobiography by Steven Gerrard( Book )

6 editions published between 2006 and 2007 in English and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Steven Gerrard is a hero to millions, not only as the inspirational captain of Liverpool FC, but as a key member of the England team. Here, for the first time, he tells the story of his lifelong obsession with football, in an honest and revealing book which captures the extraordinary camaraderie, the soul-destroying tensions and the high-octane thrills of the modern game as never before. Born in the Liverpool suburb of Huyton in 1980, Steven first joined Liverpool as a YTS trainee and played his first game for the first team aged just 18. His career has gone from strength to strength ever since and he is now the team's captain and its lynchpin. Liverpool's incredible comeback in the Champions' League final in Istanbul in May 2005, recovering from a 3-goal deficit against AC Milan to win on penalties, is testament to the amazing power Gerrard has over his team. His presence on the pitch is a force to be reckoned with and places him amongst the very first rank of players in the world. A relatively private figure, Steven has rarely spoken out in public. Now, his legions of fans will be allowed an intimate glimpse of what makes their hero tick. He speaks for the first time about the torturous will-he-won't-he Chelsea rumours and his undying passion for Liverpool. We experience first-hand the highs of winning in Istanbul and elsewhere, as well as the occasional lows of being parted from his much-loved family and friends. And of course, the book contains a full blow-by-blow account of England's world cup campaign in Germany 2006. Steven Gerrard's book is the definitive football autobiography. Like its subject, it's honest, passionate and exhilarating. If Steven Gerrard isn't your hero yet, by the time you've read this he will be
MODERN BRITISH HORROR FILM by Steven Gerrard( Book )

1 edition published in 2017 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Serce pozostawione na Anfield : autobiografia legendy Liverpoolu by Steven Gerrard( Book )

1 edition published in 2015 in Polish and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Steven Gerrard : my story by Steven Gerrard( Book )

1 edition published in 2014 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Sutībun jerādo jiden : kimi wa hitori ja nai by Steven Gerrard( Book )

1 edition published in 2016 in Japanese and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

<>( Book )

1 edition published in 2016 in Korean and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

My Liverpool story by Steven Gerrard( Book )

1 edition published in 2012 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Fodboldspilleren Steven Gerrard fortæller om sine år i Liverpool FC
 
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.76 (from 0.59 for My story / ... to 1.00 for <> ...)

My autobiographyGerrard : my autobiography
Alternative Names
Gerrard, Steven George.

lao lao

Stephanus Gerrard

Steven George Gerrard

Steven Gerrard angol labdarúgó

Steven Gerrard calciatore britannico

Steven Gerrard englischer Fußballspieler

Steven Gerrard exfutbolista inglés

Steven Gerrard footballeur anglais

Steven Gerrard piłkarz angielski

Steven Gerrard voetballer uit Engeland

Stiven Cerrard

Stïven Djerrard

Stiven Džerard

Stīvens Džerards

Στίβεν Τζέραρντ

Джеррард, Стивен

Стивен Джеррард

Стивен Жерард Английн хөлбөмбөгчин

Стивен Џерард

Стивън Джерард

Стывен Джэрард

Стывэн Джэрард

Стівен Джеррард

Սթիվեն Ջերարդ

סטיבן ג'רארד

استیون جرارد بازیکن فوتبال انگلیسی

ستىيۆەن دجەررارد

ستيفن جيرارد

ستيفن جيرارد لاعب كرة قدم إنجليزي

ستێڤن جێرارد

स्टिभन जेरार्ड

स्टीवन जेरार्ड

स्टीव्हन जेरार्ड

স্টিভেন জেরার্ড

ஸ்டீவன் ஜெரார்ட்

ಸ್ಟೀವೆನ್ ಜೆರಾರ್ಡ್

สตีเวน เจอร์ราร์ด

စတီဗင်ဂျရတ်

სტივენ ჯერარდი

스티븐 제라드

제라드, 스티븐 1980-

ジェラード, スティーヴン

スティーヴン・ジェラード イングランドのサッカー選手

史提芬·謝拉特

史蒂文·杰拉德

史蒂芬·傑拉德

謝拉特

Languages
English (52)

Japanese (2)

Polish (1)

Korean (1)

Thai (1)

Covers
My storyGerrard : my autobiographySteven Gerrard : portrait of a heroMy captain's book : secrets behind the armbandSteven Gerrard : my storySteven GerrardSteven Gerrard : for club and country