WorldCat Identities

Brutzkus, E. (Eliezer) 1907-

Overview
Works: 28 works in 68 publications in 5 languages and 247 library holdings
Roles: Author, Redactor
Classifications: HC497.P2, 309.25095694
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by E Brutzkus
Physical planning in Israel, problems and achievements by E Brutzkus( Book )

8 editions published in 1964 in English and held by 78 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Regional policy in Israel by E Brutzkus( Book )

11 editions published between 1970 and 1983 in English and Undetermined and held by 72 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Prerequisites for preservation of historic urban quarters by E Brutzkus( Book )

13 editions published between 1968 and 1972 in English and French and held by 53 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Centralized versus decentralized pattern of urbanization in developing countries : an attempt at elucidation of a growing principle by E Brutzkus( Book )

4 editions published in 1971 in English and held by 11 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Regional policy in Israel : report submitted to the 1969 annual Conference of the permanent Committee for regional Plannning by E Brutzkus( Book )

5 editions published in 1969 in English and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Una methodologia di pianificazione regionale by E Brutzkus( Book )

2 editions published in 1969 in Undetermined and Italian and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

La politique régionale en Israel by E Brutzkus( Book )

2 editions published in 1970 in French and English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Raumpolitik in Israel : auszug aus einem Bericht unterbreitet der jährlichen Konferenz des Ständigen Ausschusses für Regionalplanung by E Brutzkus( Book )

2 editions published in 1970 in German and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Physical planning in Israel by E Brutzkus( Book )

2 editions published in 1964 in Undetermined and English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Metodologia de la planificatión regional by E Brutzkus( Book )

1 edition published in 1968 in Spanish and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Survey of National urbanisation plan for Sierra Leone : observations by E Brutzkus( Book )

1 edition published in 1966 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

from Lewis Mumford by E Brutzkus( )

1 edition published in 1973 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Planning of spatial distribution of population in Israel by E Brutzkus( Book )

in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Landscape preservation and protection of nature in Israel by E Brutzkus( )

1 edition published in 1966 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Raumpolitik in Israel by E Brutzkus( Book )

1 edition published in 1970 in Undetermined and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Centralized versus decentralized patterns of urbanization by E Brutzkus( )

1 edition published in 1973 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Prerequisites for preservation of historic urban quarters by E Brutzkus( )

1 edition published in 1971 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.73 (from 0.45 for Metodologi ... to 0.99 for Lettres re ...)

Alternative Names
Brutsḳus, E. 1907-

Brutsḳus, E. (Eliʻezer), 1907-

Brutzkus, Eliezer 1907-

Languages