WorldCat Identities

Hassel, Odd 1897-1981

Overview
Works: 21 works in 73 publications in 4 languages and 388 library holdings
Roles: Author, Honoree, Other
Classifications: QD951, 548
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Odd Hassel
Crystal chemistry by Odd Hassel( Book )

6 editions published in 1935 in English and held by 88 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Selected topics in structure chemistry. A collection of papers dedicated to Professor Odd Hassel on his 70th birthday, 17 May 1967 by Per Andersen( Book )

8 editions published in 1967 in English and Norwegian and held by 87 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Kristallchemie by Odd Hassel( Book )

10 editions published between 1934 and 1947 in German and held by 66 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Kristallchemie : mit 17 Tabellen by Odd Hassel( Book )

7 editions published between 1934 and 1936 in German and Russian and held by 28 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Die Gitterkonstanten der festen Hydride und Deuteride von Schwefel und Selen : Bemerkungen zu einer Arbeit von L. Vegard und L. Sinding Oserd by Odd Hassel( Book )

7 editions published between 1942 and 1943 in German and Undetermined and held by 17 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Eigenstrahlungsinterferenzen von Kristallen in Dreh- und Pulverdiagrammen by Christian Finbak( Book )

3 editions published in 1937 in German and held by 14 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Ionenabstände in Kristallen von Komplexsalzen mit Fluoritstruktur by Gunnar Bødtker-Naess( Book )

3 editions published in 1933 in German and held by 13 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Gitterdimensionen und Atomabstände Wernerscher Einlagerungsverbindungen, welche mit Fluoritstruktur kristallisieren by G Boedtker-Naess( Book )

3 editions published in 1933 in German and held by 13 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The electric conductivity of solutions of HC1 in ordinary water and of DC1 in heavy water by Olaf E Frivold( Book )

2 editions published between 1942 and 1943 in English and held by 10 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Über die Leitfähigkeit des NaC1 bzw. des KC1 in Deuteriumoxydlösung by Olaf E Frivold( Book )

1 edition published in 1940 in German and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The electric Conductivity of solutions of HCl in ordinary water and of DCl in heavy water by Olaf Edwin Frivold( Book )

4 editions published in 1943 in English and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Die Gitterstruktur des Acetaldehydammoniaks und des Metaldehyds : [Zusammenfassung der Dissertation] by Odd Hassel( Book )

4 editions published in 1924 in German and Undetermined and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Elektroneninterferometrische Bestimmung der Molekülstruktur einiger Tetrahalogenderivate des Chinons und Hydrochinons im gasförmigen Zustand by Christen Finbak( Book )

2 editions published in 1941 in German and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Elektroneninterferometrische Bestimmung der Molekülstruktur des gasförmigen Cyclohexans nach dem Sektorverfahren by Odd Hassel( Book )

2 editions published in 1942 in German and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Kasimir Fajans papers by Kasimir Fajans( )

in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Correspondence, lecture notes, and other papers largely concerning his professional interests, especially relating to his teaching and publications; material pertaining to his concern for Jewish scholars in Germany before and during World War II; also photographs. Correspondents include: Richard B. Bernstein, Max Bodenstein, Max Born, (Sir) William H. Bragg, George Bredig, Percy W. Bridgman, George H. Cady, James B. Conant, Peter J.W. Debye, Albert Einstein, Karl Engler, H. von Euler, Paul P. Ewald
Forelesningsreferat over utvalgte avsnitt av fysikalsk kjemi by Odd Hassel( Book )

in Norwegian and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Chrystal Chemistry ... Translated ... by R.C. Evans by Odd Hassel( Book )

2 editions published in 1935 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Ueber die Leitfähigkeit des NaCl beziehungsweises des KCl in Deuteriiumoxydlösung by Olaf Edwin Frivold( Book )

2 editions published in 1940 in German and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Eine neue Methode zur Titration von Silber- und Halogenionen mit organischen Farbstoffindikatoren by Kasimir Fajans( Book )

1 edition published in 1923 in German and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.80 (from 0.68 for Crystal ch ... to 0.99 for Eine neue ...)

Alternative Names
Hassel, O.

Hassel, O. 1897-1981

Odd Hassel

Odd Hassel chemik norweski, noblista

Odd Hassel chimico norvegese

Odd Hassel Noors physisch chemicus (1897-1981)

Odd Hassel norský chemik

Odd Hassel Norwegian physical chemist and Nobel Laureate

Odd Hassel norwegischer Chemiker und Nobelpreisträger für Chemie

Odd Hassel physicien et chimiste norvégien, lauréat du prix Nobel

Οντ Χάσελ

Од Хасель

Одд Хассель

Хассель, Одд

Օդդ Հասսել

אוד האסל

آد هسل

أود هاسل

اوڈ ہسل

آڈ ہاسل

オッド・ハッセル

奥德·哈塞尔

Languages