WorldCat Identities

Rogier, Charles Latour 1800-1885

Overview
Works: 89 works in 120 publications in 5 languages and 248 library holdings
Genres: Manuscripts 
Roles: Author, Lyricist, Editor, Other, Translator, Recipient, Contributor
Classifications: CD1677.R6, 848
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about Charles Latour Rogier
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Most widely held works by Charles Latour Rogier
Mémoires de Don Juan Van Halen, chef d'état-major d'une des divisions de l'armée de Mina en 1822 et 1823 by Juan Van Halen( Book )

3 editions published in 1827 in French and held by 12 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Sainte-Beuve a Liége. Lettres et documents inedits by Oscar Grojean( Book )

2 editions published in 1905 in French and held by 10 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

La brabançonne : Belgian national song by François van Campenhout( Recording )

2 editions published between 1916 and 1923 in French and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Retour a la maison ... [A poem.] Nouvelle édition by Ch Rogier( Book )

7 editions published between 1870 and 1872 in 4 languages and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Mémoires de Don Juan Van Halen, chef-d'etat-major d'une des divisions de l'armée de Mina en 1822 et 1823 by Juan Van Halen( Book )

1 edition published in 1827 in French and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Narrative of Don Juan Van Halen's imprisonment in the dungeons of the Inquisition at Madrid, 1817; his escape in 1818; his journey to Russia; Yermolov's campaign with the army of the Causasus, 1819-1820; and his return to Spain in 1821
Traité de paix entre la Belgique et la Hollande, du 23 janvier 1839 by Ch Rogier( Book )

3 editions published in 1839 in French and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Statistique de la Belgique; recensement général de la population; rapport au roi by Ch Rogier( Book )

2 editions published in 1849 in French and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

La récompense : journal du jeune âge( )

in French and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Mémoires de Don Juan van Halen, Chef d'Etat-Major d'une des divisions de l'armée de Mina en 1822 et 1823 by Juan Van Halen( Book )

1 edition published in 1827 in French and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Du barrage de l'Escaut Oriental et du Sloe au point de vue des traités et des faits : réponse à M. van Lansberge by un Diplomate belge( Book )

1 edition published in 1867 in French and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

La Brabançonne by François van Campenhout( )

in 3 languages and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

pour piano
La Brabançonne by François van Campenhout( )

in Undetermined and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

De electione administratorum provinciarum et municipiorum in regno belgico by Ch Rogier( Book )

2 editions published in 1826 in Latin and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Discours ... sur la question de l'enseignement du grec, etc by Ch Rogier( Book )

1 edition published in 1869 in French and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Du Barrage de l'Escaut oriental et du Sloe, au point de vue des traités et des faits. Réponse à M. Van Lansberge. Par un Diplomate Belge [C. Rogier] by J. W. van Lansberge( Book )

1 edition published in 1867 in French and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Larmes au tombeau de tresillustre Messire Jacques Auguste de Thou ..., incomparable Escrivain de l'Histoire de son temps. Imité du Latin par Charles Rogier by Jacques Auguste de THOU( Book )

2 editions published in 1617 in French and English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Amélioration des chemins vicinaux. Emploi des subsides alloués sur les fonds de l'État ... Rapport fait par M. le ministre de l'Intérieur [Ch. Rogier] by Ch Rogier( Book )

1 edition published in 1852 in French and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.88 (from 0.61 for La Rogieri ... to 1.00 for Charles Ro ...)

Alternative Names
Carolus Rogier

Charles Rogier Belgian journalist, statesman

Charles Rogier Belgisch politicus

Charles Rogier belgischer Staatsmann

Charles Rogier belgisk politikar

Charles Rogier belgisk politiker

Charles Rogier político belga

Latour Rogier, Charles.

Rogier.

Rogier, Ch.

Rogier, Charles 1800-1885

Rogier Charles Latour 1800-1885

Роже, Шарль

Шарл Рожие

Шарль Роже

夏尔·罗日耶

Languages
French (41)

English (4)

Dutch (3)

Latin (2)

German (1)