WorldCat Identities

Born, Georg

Overview
Works: 187 works in 279 publications in 6 languages and 356 library holdings
Genres: Fiction  History 
Roles: Author, Editor, Dedicatee
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Georg Born
Über die Einwirkung von Stickstofftetroxyd auf Ketoxime by F Borna( Book )

5 editions published in 1895 in German and held by 14 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Ein Fall von Sacralgeschwulst an einem todt geborenen 5 monatlichen männlichen Fötus by F Borna( Book )

4 editions published in 1878 in German and held by 11 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Tagebuch des SA-Mannes Willi Schröder by F Borna( Book )

2 editions published in 1936 in German and held by 10 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Di yerushe, oder Prints als deṭeḳṭeṿ by F Borna( Book )

3 editions published between 1890 and 1900 in Yiddish and held by 9 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Di Ishpanishe ḳanigin, oder Di geheymnisse fun Ishpanishen hoyf by F Borna( Book )

2 editions published in 1895 in Yiddish and held by 8 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Dissertatio Juridica, De Fontibus eorumq; Juribus by Georg M Heber( Book )

4 editions published in 1683 in Latin and Undetermined and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Geist, Wissen und Bildung bei Thomas Müntzer und Valentin Icklsamer by F Borna( Book )

4 editions published in 1952 in German and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Isabella, Spaniens verjagte Königin; oder: Die Geheimnisse des Hofes von Madrid. Romantische Erzählung aus Spaniens neuester Geschichte by F Borna( Book )

8 editions published between 1869 and 1880 in German and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Der prints als deṭeḳṭiṿ, oder, di yerushe by F Borna( Book )

3 editions published in 1900 in Yiddish and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Eṿgenye, oder, Di geheymnise fun dem Frantsoyzishen hoyf by F Borna( Book )

2 editions published in 1889 in Yiddish and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Eugenia oder die Geheimnisse der Tuilerien : historisch-romantische Erzählung aus Frankreichs Neuzeit by F Borna( Book )

5 editions published between 1870 and 1875 in German and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Dvorcovye tajny by F Borna( Book )

5 editions published between 1997 and 1999 in Russian and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Taĭny Madridskogo dvora : istoriko-romanticheskoe povestvovanie v trekh chasti︠a︡kh by F Borna( Book )

2 editions published in 1993 in Russian and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Evgenija ili tajny francuzkogo dvora by F Borna( Book )

4 editions published in 1993 in Russian and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

La muette de Portici ou Le soulèvement de Naples by F Borna( Book )

4 editions published in 1878 in French and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Dvort︠s︡ovye taĭny : trilogii︠a︡ v 6 tomakh : istoricheskiī roman by F Borna( Book )

1 edition published in 1996 in Russian and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Kaiser Wilhelm : Dem charakterfesten deutschen Manne, wie dem strebsameren Theile der deutschen Jugend erzählt by F Borna( Book )

3 editions published in 1871 in German and Undetermined and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Den blege Grevinde eller Kampen on en Million : Kriminalroman ... (1- )2. Deel by F Borna( Book )

4 editions published in 1883 in Danish and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Isabella : Von George F. Born by F Borna( Book )

3 editions published in 1880 in German and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.87 (from 0.55 for Dvort︠s︡ov ... to 0.99 for La muette ...)

Alternative Names
Borin, F. 1837-1902

Borin, Georg F. 1837-1902

Born, F. Georg.

Born G.F.

Born, G.F. 1837-1902

Born Georg

Born, Georg 1837-1902

Born, Georg F. 1837-1902

Born, Georg, pseud.

Born George F.

Born, George F. 1837-1902

Born, Giorgio F.

Born Jerzy F.

Born, Jiří 1837-1902

Borns, Georgs 1837-1902

F. Georg Born.

Fuellborn, Carl Georg.

Fuellborn, Georg 1837-1902

Fuellborn, George.

Füllborn, Carl Georg

Füllborn, Carl George.

Füllborn, Carl George 1837-1902

Füllborn, Georg.

Füllborn, Georg 1837-1902

Füllborn, George.

Füllborn, George 1837-1902

Füllborn, George F.

Füllborn, George F. 1837-1902

Füllborn, Grzegorz.

Füllborn, Karl George.

Füllborn, Karl George 1837-1902

G. F. Born.

Jerzy F. Born.

Борн Г. Ф. 1837-1902

Борн Георг

Борн, Георг Ф 1837-1902

Борн, Георг Фюльборн

Фюльборн, Георг

Фюльборн К. Г. 1837-1902

בארין, פ.

בארן, גאורג פ.

בארן, גיאורג

בארן, געארג פ.

בארנא, פ.

בורן, גיאורג פ.

פילבורן, קארל גיאורג

Languages
German (36)

Russian (12)

Yiddish (10)

French (4)

Danish (4)

Latin (3)