WorldCat Identities

陳日君

Overview
Works: 33 works in 41 publications in 5 languages and 72 library holdings
Genres: Interviews  History  Church history 
Classifications: BX4705, 260
Publication Timeline
Key
Publications about 陳日君 Publications about 陳日君
Publications by 陳日君 Publications by 陳日君
Most widely held works by 陳日君
Mgr Joseph Zen, un homme en colère : entretiens avec le cardinal de Hong Kong by Joseph Zen Ze-Kiun ( Book )
3 editions published in 2007 in French and held by 12 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Chemin de croix au Colisée : vendredi saint 2008 by Joseph Zen Ze-Kiun ( Book )
2 editions published in 2009 in French and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Kreuzweg am Kolosseum unter den Vorsitz des Heiligen Vaters Benedikt XVI., Karfreitag 2008 ( Book )
1 edition published in 2008 in German and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Chen Rijun zhu jiao guan yu "2002 nian jiao yu (xiu ding) tiao li cao an" ji "2004 nian jiao yu (xiu ding) tiao li" fa biao de yi jian (xu) ji ba pian xue zhe de wen zhang by Joseph Zen Ze-Kiun ( Book )
1 edition published in 2005 in Chinese and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Chen Rijun zhu jiao guan yu "2002 nian jiao yu (xiu ding) tiao li cao an" fa biao de yi jian by Joseph Zen Ze-Kiun ( Book )
1 edition published in 2004 in Chinese and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
<< Zai zhen li zhong shi jian ai de >> tong yu : lun zai ai de ji zhen li zhong cu jin quan ren fa zhan by Jiao zong ben du shi liu shi ( Book )
2 editions published in 2009 in Chinese and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Yu Chen Rijun zhu jiao zhen qing dui hua dian jie da guan si? by Joseph Zen Ze-Kiun ( Visual )
1 edition published in 2006 in Chinese and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Chen ri jun diao su xuan ( Book )
1 edition published in 1995 in Chinese and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide
Kreuzweg am Kolosseum : unter den Vorsitz des Heiligen Vaters Benedikt XVI., Karfreitag 2009 ( Book )
1 edition published in 2008 in German and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide
[Chances of establishing diplomatic relations between the Vatican and China] ( Visual )
1 edition published in 2005 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide
China was the only major country not represented in Rome at the funeral of Pope John Paul II. What are the chances of the Vatican establishing diplomatic relations with China? And what are the problems preventing this from happening? Discuss these issues with Joseph Zen (Roman Catholic bishop of Hong Kong)
Ping an di an quan kao ta by Joseph Zen Ze-Kiun ( Book )
1 edition published in 2009 in Chinese and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide
[Diplomatic relations between the Vatican and China] ( Visual )
1 edition published in 2006 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide
Elevation of Hong Kong's Bishop Zen to cardinal has heightened expectations that the Vatican and China may soon establish diplomatic relations. Will the Vatican compromise on the appointment of bishops? And what will be the fate of the patriotic church in China after normalisation? Discuss these issues with cardinal, Joseph Zen
[Talk with Bishop Joseph Zen] ( Visual )
1 edition published in 2004 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide
After a six-year absence from China, Joseph Zen Ze-kiun (Catholic Bishop of Hong Kong) was recently invited to visit Shanghai. He says his friends have arranged the private trip which he believes is the beginning of abetter relationship with the Chinese government. He did not discuss religion with Liu Yandong (Head, United Front Work Department, Central Committee of the Communist Party of China) when she was in Hong Kong. He urges the Chinese government to have dialogue with the Democratic Party. He supports July 1 mass rally as it gives people a channel to air out their discontent
[Religion and politics in Hong Kong] ( Visual )
1 edition published in 2007 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide
10 years after Hong Kong handover under Chinese rule, Hong Kong residents are still celebrating Easter even if many countries in Asia don't do that. Today our guest Cardinal Joseph Zen (Catholic Bishop of Hong Kong) will talk about the religion and politics in Hong Kong. Did he think that use religion to achieve a political agenda is wrong? The Pope wishes him to continue to help with the bridging of the gap between the Vatican and China. Does he think that he is the right person to play this role? Does he feel he have achieved what he wanted to achieve? Can he actually see a happy consequence of politics and religion mixing?
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.54 (from 0.00 for Chen ri ju ... to 1.00 for A! sinhakk ...)
Alternative Names
Chen, Rijun
Chen Rijun 1932-....
Zen, Josepf
Zen, Joseph, 1932-
Zen, Joseph Ze-kiun 1932-
Zen, Ze-Kiun
Zen, Ze-kiun 1932-
Zen Ze-Kiun, Cardinal, 1932-
Zen, Ze-Kiun Joseph
Zen, Ze-Kiun Joseph, 1932-
陳 日君 樞機 1932-....
Languages
Chinese (22)
English (11)
French (5)
German (2)
Korean (1)