WorldCat Identities

Sabella, Alejandro 1954-

Overview
Works: 7 works in 11 publications in 4 languages and 62 library holdings
Genres: Biography  Biographies  Documentary films  Biographical films  Nonfiction films 
Roles: wpr, Speaker
Classifications: GV942.7.M398, 796.334092
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about Alejandro Sabella
 
Most widely held works by Alejandro Sabella
Messi : the biography by Guillem Balagué( Book )

4 editions published between 2013 and 2016 in 3 languages and held by 53 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Lionel Messi's career has been a stellar ascent, and shows no signs as yet of slowing down. Born in Rosario in Argentina in 1987, he began playing football at a very young age, and it wasn't long before his skill and potential was noticed in Europe by Barcelona. This book tells his story
Sabella : la historia del hombre que sueña con dar la vuelta en el Maracaná by Román Iucht( Book )

1 edition published in 2014 in Spanish and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Messi by Guillem Balagué( )

in Undetermined and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Leo Messi : autoryzowana biografia by Guillem Balagué( Book )

1 edition published in 2019 in Polish and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Messi by Jorge Valdano( Visual )

1 edition published in 2015 in Spanish and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Reunidos en un único restaurante sus profesores, sus entrenadores, sus amigos de la infancia, sus compañeros del Barça, periodistas, escritores y personajes de la historia del fútbol van desgranando y analizando la personalidad del futbolista dentro y fuera del campo y repasando los pasajes y momentos más significativos de su vida
Qiu shen Meixi Messi by Álex de la Iglesia( Visual )

1 edition published in 2015 in Spanish and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

 
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.78 (from 0.68 for Qiu shen M ... to 0.97 for Messi ...)

Alternative Names
Alejandro Sabella allenatore di calcio e ex calciatore argentino

Alejandro Sabella allenatore di calcio ed ex calciatore argentino

Alejandro Sabella argentin labdarúgó

Alejandro Sabella argentina eksa profesia futbalisto kaj nuna futbaltrejnisto

Alejandro Sabella Argentine association football player and manager

Alejandro Sabella Argentine footballer and manager

Alejandro Sabella argentinischer Fußballtrainer

Alejandro Sabella argentinsk fodboldmanager og fodboldspiller

Alejandro Sabella argentinsk fotballmanager og fotballspelar

Alejandro Sabella argentinsk fotballmanager og fotballspiller

Alejandro Sabella argentinsk fotbollstränare och fotbollsspelare

Alejandro Sabella footballeur argentin

Alejandro Sabella fotbalist argentinian

Alejandro Sabella futbolista argentí

Alejandro Sabella futbolista arxentín

Alejandro Sabella futbolista arxentino

Alejandro Sabella futebolista argentino

Alejandro Sabella voetballer uit Argentinië

El Mago, 1954-

Magno, 1954-

Mago, 1954-

Pachorra, 1954-

Sabella, Alex, 1954-

Алехандро Сабела

Алехандро Сабелья

Алехандро Сабелья Аргентины шигшээн дасгалжуулагч

Алехандро Сабея

Сабелья, Алехандро

אלחנדרו סאבלה

آلخاندرو سابه‌یا بازیکن فوتبال و مربی فوتبال آرژانتینی

أليخاندرو سابيا

أليخاندرو سابيلا مدرب، ولاعب كرة قدم أرجنتيني

আলেহান্দ্রো সাবেয়া

알레한드로 사베야

アレハンドロ・サベージャ アルゼンチンのサッカー選手

亞力昂德羅·沙比拉

沙比拿

Languages