WorldCat Identities

Kelly, Frank 1938-2016

Overview
Works: 51 works in 103 publications in 2 languages and 1,543 library holdings
Genres: Drama  Television comedies  Television programs  Television series  Humor  Fiction 
Roles: Actor, Author, Performer, Editor
Classifications: PN1992.77.F295, 791.4575
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about Frank Kelly
 
Most widely held works by Frank Kelly
Father Ted : the complete series 1( Visual )

3 editions published in 2001 in English and held by 235 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Six hilarious season one episodes of the crazy sitcom about 3 priests and their housekeeper who live on Craggy Island, not the peaceful and quiet part of Ireland it seems!
Father Ted : the complete series 2( Visual )

2 editions published in 2002 in English and held by 201 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Presents the complete second series of the UK comedy "Father Ted" in which three Roman Catholic priests struggle to bring stability to Craggy Island and try to gain the acceptance of Bishop Len Brennan
Father Ted : the complete series 3( Visual )

2 editions published in 2002 in English and held by 181 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Follows the adventures of three Catholic priests stuck on a little island off the coast of Ireland
Father Ted : the definitive collection( Visual )

5 editions published between 2007 and 2009 in English and held by 166 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Comedy about 3 priests and their housekeeper who live on fictional Craggy Island, off the west coast of Ireland
Waiting for Dublin( Visual )

3 editions published between 2009 and 2011 in English and held by 79 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

A young pilot makes a bet with the nephew of a notorious gangster, and is afraid he will lose the bet when his plane is forced to land in a small Irish village. With the help of a beautiful young woman he meets, will the pilot win his wager?
Father Ted : the holy trilogy( Visual )

1 edition published in 2004 in English and held by 69 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The first three seasons of the British comedy that follows the adventures of three Catholic priests stuck on a little island off the coast of Ireland. (BBC, 1995, 1996, 1998)
Prospects for scientists and engineers in Canada by Frank Kelly( Book )

5 editions published in 1971 in English and held by 67 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Population growth and urban problems by Science Council of Canada( Book )

3 editions published in 1975 in English and held by 55 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Father Ted. the definitive collection( Visual )

1 edition published in 2007 in English and held by 22 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Father Ted. the definitive collection( Visual )

1 edition published in 2007 in English and held by 22 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Father Ted. the definitive collection( Visual )

1 edition published in 2007 in English and held by 21 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The annals of Ballykilferret by Frank Kelly( Book )

1 edition published in 1979 in English and held by 21 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Croissance démographique et problèmes urbains : étude sur la population et la technologie by Science Council of Canada( Book )

4 editions published in 1975 in French and held by 14 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Study on population and technology : population growth and urban problems by Science Council of Canada( Book )

2 editions published in 1975 in English and held by 14 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

A Christmassy Ted( Visual )

1 edition published in 2002 in English and held by 9 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Twelve days of chaos by Frank Kelly( Book )

1 edition published in 1997 in English and held by 9 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Perspectives d'emploi pour les scientifiques et les ingénieurs au Canada by Frank Kelly( Book )

2 editions published in 1971 in French and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Father Ted( Visual )

1 edition published in 2007 in English and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Father Ted( Visual )

4 editions published between 2002 and 2009 in English and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Father Ted (Dermot Morgan), his housemates Father Dougal (Ardal O'Hanlon), Father Jack (Frank Kelly) and housekeeper Mrs Doyle (Pauline McLynn), return for some more madcap clerical comedy in this festive special of the hit TV show. During a visit to town to buy Christmas presents, Ted, Dougal, and some visiting priests become lost and get trapped in the lingerie section of a local clothes store
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.31 (from 0.17 for A Christma ... to 0.87 for Croissance ...)

Father Ted : the complete series 2Father Ted : the holy trilogy
Alternative Names
Frank Kelly acteur irlandais

Frank Kelly acteur uit Ierland

Frank Kelly actor irlandés

Frank Kelly attore irlandese

Frank Kelly irländsk skådespelare

Frank Kelly irsk skodespelar

Frank Kelly irsk skuespiller

Kelly, Frank 1938-

O'Kelly, Francis 1938-2016

Фрэнк Келли

فرانك كيلي ممثل أيرلندي

فرانک کلی بازیگر ایرلندی

フランク・ケリー

Languages
English (40)

French (6)

Covers
Father Ted : the holy trilogyTwelve days of chaos