WorldCat Identities

Mallet, Bernard Sir 1859-1932

Overview
Works: 30 works in 127 publications in 2 languages and 919 library holdings
Genres: History  Biography  Census data 
Roles: Author, Editor, Contributor
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about Bernard Mallet
 
Most widely held works by Bernard Mallet
Mallet du Pan and the French revolution by Bernard Mallet( Book )

20 editions published between 1902 and 2016 in English and French and held by 205 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

British budgets 1887-88 to 1912-13 by Bernard Mallet( Book )

12 editions published between 1913 and 2015 in English and held by 177 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Thomas George earl of Northbrook, G.C.S.I. A memoir by Bernard Mallet( Book )

15 editions published between 1908 and 2012 in English and held by 96 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

British budgets. Second series, 1913-14 to 1920-21 by Bernard Mallet( Book )

9 editions published between 1913 and 1929 in English and held by 95 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

British budgets. Third series, 1921-22 to 1932-33 by Bernard Mallet( Book )

11 editions published in 1933 in English and held by 87 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Free exchange; papers on political and economical subjects including chapters on the law of value and unearned increment by Louis Mallet( Book )

9 editions published in 1891 in English and held by 67 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Family council law in Europe : a study undertaken at the instance of the Eugenics Society, 1927-1929 by England) Eugenics Society (London( Book )

1 edition published in 1930 in English and held by 53 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Sir Louis Mallet : a record of public service and political ideals by Bernard Mallet( Book )

8 editions published in 1905 in English and held by 42 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Thomas George, Earl of Northbrook : a memoir by Bernard Mallet( Book )

5 editions published between 1908 and 1969 in English and held by 16 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Census of England and Wales. 1911 ... Area, families or separate occupiers, and population by Great Britain( Book )

in English and held by 13 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

British budgets by Bernard Mallet( Book )

2 editions published in 1933 in English and held by 10 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

1913-14 to 1920-21 by Bernard Mallet( Book )

4 editions published in 1929 in English and held by 8 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The life-work of Lord Avebury (Sir John Lubbock) 1834-1913 by Adrian Grant Duff( Book )

3 editions published in 1924 in English and held by 8 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

400me anniversaire de la naissance de Jaques Mallet, de Rouen, 1530-1930 by Bernard Mallet( Book )

1 edition published in 1930 in French and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The life of Lord Pauncofote, first ambassador to the United States by Bernard Mallet( Book )

1 edition published in 1929 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Committee for legalising eugenic sterilization by England) Eugenics Society (London( Book )

2 editions published in 1930 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

British budgets by Bernard Mallet( Book )

2 editions published in 1929 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Problems of population. By Sir Bernard Mallet by INTERNATIONAL UNION FOR THE SCIENTIFIC INVESTIGATION OF POPULATION PROBLEMS( Book )

1 edition published in 1930 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.71 (from 0.60 for The life o ... to 1.00 for Eugenics a ...)

Alternative Names
Bernard Mallet British civil servant

Bernard Mallet Brits ambtenaar (1859-1932)

Languages
English (114)

French (2)