WorldCat Identities

Engleitner, Leopold 1905-2013

Works: 8 works in 11 publications in 4 languages and 106 library holdings
Genres: Biography 
Publication Timeline
Most widely held works by Leopold Engleitner
Nein statt ja und amen by Bernhard Rammerstorfer( Visual )

1 edition published in 2005 in German and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Audience Level
Audience Level
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.24 (from 0.00 for He just sa ... to 1.00 for Nein statt ...)

Alternative Names
Энглейтнер, Леопольд 1905-2013

Unbroken will : the extraordinary courage of an ordinary man : the story of Nazi concentration camp survivor Leopold Engleitner, born 1905