WorldCat Identities

Roxas, Manuel A. 1892-1948

Overview
Works: 73 works in 112 publications in 2 languages and 378 library holdings
Genres: History  Biography 
Roles: Author, Recipient
Classifications: DS685, 309.159903
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about Manuel A Roxas
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Most widely held works by Manuel A Roxas
The Philippines; a treasure and a problem by Nicholas Roosevelt( Book )

2 editions published in 1930 in English and held by 36 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Important speeches, messages and other pronouncements by Manuel A Roxas( Book )

4 editions published in 1947 in English and held by 31 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

His Excellency Manuel Roxas, President of the Philippines on the problems of Philippine rehabilitation and trade relations by Manuel A Roxas( Book )

7 editions published in 1947 in English and held by 21 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The problems of Philippine rehabilitation and trade relations by Manuel A Roxas( Book )

2 editions published in 1947 in English and held by 16 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The parity question a presentation of arguments for and against this momentous issue in our national life by Manuel A Roxas( Book )

3 editions published in 1947 in English and held by 8 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Papers, addresses and other writings of Manuel Roxas by Manuel A Roxas( Book )

2 editions published in 1954 in English and held by 8 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Diagnosis of the Philippines address before the University of the Philippines Alumni Association at the Manila, Hotel, September 28, 1946 by Manuel A Roxas( Book )

1 edition published in 1946 in English and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Remarks of His Excellency Manuel Roxas, President of the Philippines at the Far Eastern University, Manila, at 4:30 in the afternoon, February 1, 1947 by Manuel A Roxas( Book )

1 edition published in 1947 in English and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

In memoriam : Manuel L. Quezon, born August 19, 1878, died August 1, 1944( Book )

1 edition published in 1944 in English and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Papers, addresses, and other writings by Manuel A Roxas( Book )

in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Address of Manuel Roxas, Secretary of Finance, at the Ateneo de Manila, September 27, 1939 by Manuel A Roxas( Book )

2 editions published in 1939 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The Philippine Islands and the independence problem by Manuel A Roxas( Book )

in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Roxas : the story of a great Filipino and of the political era in which he lived by Marcial Primitivo Lichauco( Book )

2 editions published in 1952 in Undetermined and English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

[Address] by Manuel A Roxas( Book )

in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.74 (from 0.46 for The Philip ... to 0.92 for Two appeal ...)

Alternative Names
Maneul Roxas fülöp-szigeteki politikus, a Fülöp-szigetek 5. elnöke

Manuel A. Rojas

Manuel A. Roxas filippinsk politiker

Manuel Acuña Roxas

Manuel Roxas filippinsk politikar

Manuel Roxas filippinsk politiker

Manuel Roxas maika-5 a Presidente ti Pilipinas

Manuel Roxas philippinischer Präsident

Manuel Roxas politico filippino

Manuel Roxas president

Manuel Roxas y Acuña filippinsk politiker

Roxas y Acuña, Manuel 1892-1948

Мануэль Рохас

Рохас, Мануэль

مانويل روكساس

მანუელ როხასი

마누엘 로하스

マニュエル・ロハス

曼努埃爾·羅哈斯

Languages