WorldCat Identities

Schwartz, Julius 1915-2004

Overview
Works: 34 works in 36 publications in 3 languages and 402 library holdings
Genres: Comic books, strips, etc  Graphic novels  Fiction  Juvenile works  Criticism, interpretation, etc  Guidebooks  Biography  Miscellanea 
Roles: Author, Composer, Other
Classifications: PN6728.F53, 741.5973
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Julius Schwartz
Showcase presents the Flash by John Broome( Book )

2 editions published in 2007 in English and held by 101 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

A collection of some of the earliest adventures of Barry Allen as The Flash in which he faces Captain Cold, Mirror Master, Grilla Grodd, and more. Originally published in 1949 and 1956-1961
The Atom( Book )

1 edition published in 2007 in English and held by 46 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Ivy University professor and scientist Ray Palmer discovers a mysterious meteorite which gives him the ability to shrink his body to microscopic size and become a mighty champion of justice and enemy of evil--The Atom! Included here are some of the Atom's greatest adventures against such evil nemeses as Chronos the Time Thief, the Computer Crooks, the Floronic Man and the villainous Doctor Light
Showcase presents the Flash by John Broome( Book )

1 edition published in 2009 in English and held by 32 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

A collection of some of the earliest adventures of Barry Allen as The Flash. Originally published 1963-1966
Justice League of America : archives volume 5( Book )

1 edition published in 1999 in English and held by 20 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Showcase presents the Elongated Man( Book )

in English and held by 19 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Justice League of America : archives volume 7( Book )

1 edition published in 2001 in English and held by 19 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Green Lantern co-starring Green Arrow( Book )

1 edition published in 1972 in English and held by 11 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Green Lantern co-starring Green Arrow by Dennis O'Neil( Book )

1 edition published in 1972 in English and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Showcase presents the Flash by Gardner F Fox( Book )

1 edition published in 2009 in English and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

A collection of some of the earliest adventures of Barry Allen as The Flash. Originally published 1966-1968
Days of wonder : remembering Sam Moskowitz and Conrad H. Ruppert : a memorial volume( Book )

2 editions published in 1998 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The Flash by John Broome( Book )

1 edition published in 2009 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

A collection of some of the earliest adventures of Barry Allen as The Flash. Originally published 1963-1966
Bed & breakfast Indiana style by John Schwartz( Book )

1 edition published in 1989 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

My short life history by Julius Schwartz( Book )

1 edition published in 2003 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

A record of the members of the Schwartz family. Layne was born 26 Sep 1961 to Eldon and JoAnne Schwartz. He married Julie Kelsey 2 Apr 1997. Julie Ann Harris was born 28 Dec 1963 in Logan, Utah, to Larry M. Harris and Carole Ann Berntsen. There are four children from previous marriages
Seabury Quinn, creator of Jules de Grandin( Book )

1 edition published in 1934 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Superman: ditmaal dubbel Super( Book )

1 edition published in 1982 in Dutch and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Masculinity & fashion : change and continuity by Julius Schwartz( )

1 edition published in 2007 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Het lot van Opperman! by Gil Kane( Book )

1 edition published in 1982 in Dutch and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Showcase presents The Atom( Book )

1 edition published in 2007 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Ivy University professor and scientist Ray Palmer discovers a mysterious meteorite which gives him the ability to shrink his body to microscopic size and become a mighty champion of justice and enemy of evil--The Atom! Included here are some of the Atom's greatest adventures against such evil nemeses as Chronos the Time Thief, the Computer Crooks, the Floronic Man and the villainous Doctor Light
Sarah Gordon 43 success facts : everything you need to know by Julius Schwartz( )

1 edition published in 2014 in English and held by 0 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.38 (from 0.25 for Justice Le ... to 0.99 for Durch Klav ...)

Showcase presents the Flash
Alternative Names
Julius Schwartz US-amerikanischer Verleger

Schwartz, Julie, 1915-2004

جولیوس شوارتز

Languages
English (23)

Dutch (2)

German (1)

Covers
The AtomShowcase presents the FlashJustice League of America : archives volume 5Showcase presents the Elongated ManJustice League of America : archives volume 7The FlashShowcase presents The Atom