WorldCat Identities

Możdżer, Leszek 1971-

Overview
Works: 84 works in 142 publications in 8 languages and 511 library holdings
Genres: Rock music  Live sound recordings  Popular music  Music 
Roles: Performer, Instrumentalist, Other, Composer
Classifications: M1527.K33, 781.542
Publication Timeline
Key
Publications about  Leszek Możdżer Publications about Leszek Możdżer
Publications by  Leszek Możdżer Publications by Leszek Możdżer
Most widely held works by Leszek Możdżer
Live in Gdańsk by David Gilmour ( Recording )
2 editions published in 2008 in English and held by 148 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
A two-CD set of David Gilmour's live concert at Gdańsk, Poland in August 2006. This special edition includes two bonus DVDs with the live concert film of the Gdańsk performance and footage from other live concerts and performances
Impressions on Chopin by Leszek Możdżer ( )
8 editions published between 1999 and 2010 in 3 languages and held by 92 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
10 easy pieces for piano = 10 łatwych utworów na fortepian by Zbigniew Preisner ( )
2 editions published in 2000 and held by 28 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
10 easy pieces for piano by Zbigniew Preisner ( Recording )
9 editions published between 1999 and 2000 in 4 languages and held by 27 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Tarantella by Lars Danielsson ( Recording )
5 editions published in 2009 in 3 languages and held by 22 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Pasodoble by Lars Danielsson ( Recording )
9 editions published in 2007 in 4 languages and held by 20 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
The last set live at the A-Trane by Walter Norris ( Recording )
4 editions published between 2012 and 2013 in No Linguistic content and Undetermined and held by 18 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
La terre outragée by Michale Boganim ( Visual )
2 editions published in 2012 in Russian and French and held by 14 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
La jaquette indique : "26 avril 1986, Pripiat, près de Tchernobyl. Le mariage d'Anya et Piotr est brutalement interrompu par un incendie à la centrale. Piotr, pompier réquisitionné, n'en reviendra jamais. Alexeï, ingénieur à la centrale, tente d'alerter la population, mais il est condamné au silence par les autorités. Dix ans plus tard, Anya est devenue guide dans cette ville fantôme érigée en un étrange lieu touristique, tandis que Valery y cherche les traces de son père Alexeï porté disparu... Le temps faisant son oeuvre, l'espoir d'une nouvelle vie leur sera-t-il permis ?"
Palettes d'une vie Journey round Chopin = Bilder eines Lebens by Frédéric Chopin ( Recording )
2 editions published in 1999 in French and held by 12 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Komeda by Leszek Możdżer ( Recording )
6 editions published between 2011 and 2012 in No Linguistic content and Undetermined and held by 9 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Finding Neverland original motion picture soundtrack by Jan A. P Kaczmarek ( Recording )
2 editions published in 2004 in English and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Upojenie by Pat Metheny ( Recording )
2 editions published in 2008 in German and Polish and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
The last set by Walter Norris ( Recording )
3 editions published in 2012 in Undetermined and No Linguistic content and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Jazz at Berlin Philharmonic I by Iiro Rantala ( Recording )
3 editions published in 2013 in Undetermined and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Angeregt durch die vom Impressario Norman Granz initiierte Veranstaltung 'Jazz at the Philharmonic', die ab 1944 in Los Angeles und während Tourneen stattfand, fand im Dezember 2012 die 1. Veranstaltung 'Jazz at the Berlin Philharmonic' unter Federführung des Labelmanagers Siggi Loch statt. Die Liveaufnahme dieses Konzertes liegt nun als Tonträger vor und stellt 3 herausragende junge europäische Pianisten vor. Der Finne Iiro Rantala, der Pole Leszek Mozdzer und der Deutsche Michael Wollny kümmern sich nicht um Genregrenzen, sie spielen solo und in wechselnden Kombinationen eigene Stücke sowie Werke von Johann Sebastian Bach, Krzysztof Komeda, Chick Corea u.a. Das Ergebnis ist ein anregender Konzertabend mit spannender Musik und spürbarere Spielfreude. Die Reihe soll in loser Folge fortgesetzt werden
Requiem dla mojego przyjaciela by Zbigniew Preisner ( Recording )
3 editions published in 2011 in Latin and Polish and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
10 easy pieces for piano by Zbigniew Preisner ( Recording )
1 edition published in 2000 and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
MOZDZER, Leszek Impressions on Chopin ( )
2 editions published in 2010 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Weiser original film soundtrack by Zbigniew Preisner ( Recording )
3 editions published in 2001 in Undetermined and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Piano by Leszek Możdżer ( Recording )
1 edition published in 2004 and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Classical chillout ( Recording )
1 edition published in 2001 in Multiple languages and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.43 (from 0.10 for Weiser ori ... to 0.92 for 10 easy pi ...)
WorldCat IdentitiesRelated Identities
Alternative Names
Możdżer.
Możdżer, Lesław.
Languages
English (9)
German (4)
French (3)
Polish (2)
Latin (2)
Dutch (2)
Multiple languages (1)
Russian (1)