WorldCat Identities

Kelley, Frank H. (Frank Harrison) 1827-1890

Overview
Works: 10 works in 22 publications in 1 language and 137 library holdings
Genres: History  Periodicals  Sources  Genealogy  Census data 
Roles: Author, Composer
Classifications: F44.N66, 974.245
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Frank H Kelley
Reminiscences of New Hampton, N.H.; also a genealogical sketch of the Kelley and Simpson families by Frank H Kelley( Book )

10 editions published between 1889 and 2013 in English and held by 76 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Dr. F.H. Kelley receives friends to meet Mr. & Mrs. S.D. Davenport, Wednesday eve., February 2d ... 770 Main Street, Worcester. [1876] by Frank H Kelley( Book )

2 editions published in 1876 in English and held by 8 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Worcester journal of medicine( )

in English and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Reminiscences of new hampton, n.h by Frank H Kelley( Book )

2 editions published between 2010 and 2013 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Inaugural address of Hon. Frank H. Kelley : Mayor of Worcester ... January 5,1880 by Worcester (Mass.)( Book )

1 edition published in 1880 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

The near east side population & analysis by Frank H Kelley( Book )

1 edition published in 1962 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

REMINISCENCES OF NEW HAMPTON, N. H : also a genealogical sketch of the kelley and simpson... families, and an autobiography (classic reprint) by Frank H Kelley( Book )

1 edition published in 2016 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Second inaugural address of Hon. Frank H. Kelley : Mayor of Worcester ... January 3, 1881 by Worcester (Mass.)( Book )

1 edition published in 1981 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Second inaugural address [as] mayor ... of Worcester, Jan. 3, 1881 by Frank H Kelley( Book )

1 edition published in 1881 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

 
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.63 (from 0.29 for Inaugural ... to 0.81 for Second ina ...)

Alternative Names
Kelley, F. H. 1827-1890

Kelley, F. H. (Frank Harrison), 1827-1890

Languages
English (22)