WorldCat Identities

Bartlett, Charles W.

Overview
Works: 34 works in 39 publications in 1 language and 134 library holdings
Genres: Biography  Catalogues raisonnés  Exhibition catalogs  Guidebooks  History  Portraits 
Roles: Author, Editor
Classifications: NE642.B34, 769.92
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Charles W Bartlett
A printmaker in paradise : the art and life of Charles W. Bartlett : with a catalogue raisonné of etchings and color woodblock prints by Richard Miles( Book )

3 editions published in 2001 in English and held by 91 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Cruising guide to the Nova Scotia coast by Cruising Club of America( Book )

2 editions published between 1953 and 1988 in English and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Goode by Charles W Bartlett( Book )

1 edition published in 2011 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

For you - they are giving their lives over there--For them - you must give every cent you can spare by Charles W Bartlett( Visual )

1 edition published in 1918 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Poster showing a woman draped in American flag, in front of red cross, pointing across ocean
Al horowitz et al., petitioners by Charles W Bartlett( Book )

1 edition published in 2011 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Benjamin Franklin born in Boston, Jany. 17th 1706 - died in Philadelphia April 17th 1790 by Henry S Sadd( Visual )

1 edition published in 1846 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Full-length seated portrait of Benjamin Franklin in his study. He sits in front of a desk with his "Treatise on Electricity" on it. A globe is positioned next to the table and a volume of the "Laws of Pennsylvania" rests next to his chair. A copy of the 1732 Poor Richard's Almanac hangs on a shelf of books. A bolt of lightning can be seen through a window in the background
Skookum paper for Chief Kokesh( )

in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Includes statements by U.S. Navy officers, Chas. W. Bartlett and E.C. Merriman, endorsing Chief Kokesh as friendly to Whites
Peking, gateway to Ming tombs by Charles W Bartlett( Visual )

1 edition published in 1919 and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Big Mortar-Snuff Box Swamp Watershed Project, Long and McIntosh Counties, Georgia : draft environmental impact statement by Charles W Bartlett( Book )

1 edition published in 1974 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Hawaii by Charles W Bartlett( Visual )

1 edition published in 1918 and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Surfer riding wave
Charles W. Bartlett by Charles W Bartlett( Book )

in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

For you - they are giving their lives over there--For them - you must give every cent you can spare 2nd war fund - May 6-11 by Charles W Bartlett( Visual )

1 edition published in 1918 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Poster showing a woman draped in American flag, in front of red cross, pointing across ocean
Silk merchants, India by Charles W Bartlett( Visual )

1 edition published in 1920 and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Mill Branch Watershed Project, Bacon County, Georgia : draft environmental impact statement by Charles W Bartlett( Book )

1 edition published in 1974 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Candle power and power consumption of incandescent lamps by Arthur Leroy Cobb( )

1 edition published in 1901 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Hawaii by Charles W Bartlett( Visual )

1 edition published in 1921 and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Signed with monogram: CWB; titled on block; also signed in red pencil at bottom left
Application of the help version 2 model to an open municipal solid waste landfill by Charles W Bartlett( )

1 edition published in 1991 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Surf riders, Honolulu by Charles W Bartlett( Visual )

1 edition published in 1920 and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Five surfers riding waves
Angoon and Killisnoo papers by Inc Kootznoowoo( Book )

in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Papers focus on several Tlingits from Angoon, Admiralty Island, 1878-1911 when the Navy was in charge of the territory
Hawaiian fisherman by Charles W Bartlett( Visual )

1 edition published in 1920 and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Man on shore with net
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.68 (from 0.53 for Records, ... to 0.99 for Charles Ba ...)

A printmaker in paradise : the art and life of Charles W. Bartlett : with a catalogue raisonné of etchings and color woodblock prints
Alternative Names
Bartlett, Charles W. 1860-1940

Bartlett, Charles William 1860-1940

Charles W. Bartlett Brits kunstschilder (1860-1940)

Charles W. Bartlett peintre et imprimeur anglais

Charles William Bartlett

チャールズ・ウィリアム・バートレット

Languages
English (32)

Covers