WorldCat Identities

Guy Called Gerald 1967-

Overview
Works: 20 works in 26 publications in 2 languages and 118 library holdings
Roles: Author, Performer, Composer
Classifications: SDA 41314, 781.542
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Guy Called Gerald
24 hour party people music from the motion picture( Recording )

1 edition published in 2002 in English and held by 69 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

To all things what they need by Guy Called Gerald( Recording )

1 edition published in 2005 in English and held by 10 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Essential dance( Recording )

1 edition published in 2001 in English and held by 9 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Black secret technology by Guy Called Gerald( Recording )

3 editions published between 1995 and 2008 in English and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Essence by Guy Called Gerald( Recording )

3 editions published in 2000 in English and German and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Music to make love by( Recording )

1 edition published in 2004 in English and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The John Peel sessions by Guy Called Gerald( Recording )

2 editions published between 1999 and 2001 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

House afire( Recording )

1 edition published in 1989 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

We call it acieeed!( Recording )

1 edition published in 2002 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Automanikk (bass overload mix) ; Automanikk (future mix) ; Automanikk (derrick may the force be with you mix) by Guy Called Gerald( Recording )

1 edition published in 1990 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Bez's madchester anthems sorted tunes from back in the day( Recording )

1 edition published in 2006 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Certain damage( Recording )

1 edition published in 1990 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

FX by Guy Called Gerald( Recording )

1 edition published in 1990 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Automanikk( Recording )

1 edition published in 1990 in German and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Fx (The elevation mix) (edited version) by Guy Called Gerald( Recording )

1 edition published in 1990 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Automanikk by Guy Called Gerald( Recording )

2 editions published in 1990 in German and English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Automatikk by Guy Called Gerald( Recording )

1 edition published in 1990 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Voodoo ray( Recording )

1 edition published in 1989 in German and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

CMJ new music( Recording )

1 edition published in 2000 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Tronic Jazz: The Berlin Sessions by Guy Called Gerald( Recording )

1 edition published in 2010 in English and held by 0 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.21 (from 0.00 for Automanikk ... to 1.00 for We call it ...)

Alternative Names
A Guy Named Gerald

Gerald 1967-

Guy Called Gerald

Simpson, Gerald 1967-

Languages
English (22)

German (4)