WorldCat Identities

Sansone, Pat

Overview
Works: 24 works in 45 publications in 1 language and 1,188 library holdings
Genres: Rock music  Alternative rock music  Country rock music  Country music  Documentary films  Criticism, interpretation, etc  Biography  Biographical films  Nonfiction films  Live sound recordings 
Roles: Performer
Classifications: M1630.18.W55, 782.42166
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about Pat Sansone
 
Most widely held works by Pat Sansone
Wilco (the album) : by Wilco (Musical group)( Recording )

3 editions published in 2009 in English and held by 645 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

"Imagine a John Lennon solo album with George Harrison sitting in and George Martin and Steve Lillywhite co-producing, and you'll understand what Jeff Tweedy and band achieve here."--USA Today
Heartbreaker by Ryan Adams( Recording )

7 editions published between 2000 and 2008 in English and No Linguistic content and held by 316 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Mermaid Avenue by Billy Bragg( Visual )

1 edition published in 2012 in English and held by 134 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

When American folk legend Woody Guthrie died in 1967 at the age of 55, he left behind a trove of more than one thousand sets of complete lyrics with no music. In 1995, his daughter Nora approached English singer-songwriter and activist Billy Bragg and about the possibility of bringing these unheard songs to life by setting them to new music. Wilco came aboard soon after, and in 1998 Mermaid Avenue was released to critical acclaim, receiving a Grammy nomination for Best Contemporary Folk Album
Evergreen( Visual )

2 editions published in 2009 in English and held by 66 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Living in a leaking shack on the edge of town with her mother and grandmother, fourteen-year-old Henrietta wants everything she doesn't have. After meeting Chat Turly, she believes his wealthy family is ideal, and tries desparately to become part of their family. When she can no longer ignore the severe flaws in Chat's home life, Henrietta comes to appreciate what she does have
You & me by Currituck Co( Recording )

2 editions published in 2010 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Autumn defense by Autumn Defense( Recording )

2 editions published in 2006 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Redemption's son by Joseph Arthur( Recording )

2 editions published in 2002 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Familial by Philip Selway( Recording )

2 editions published in 2010 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Alpha Mike foxtrot rare tracks 1994-2014 by Wilco (Musical group)( Recording )

1 edition published in 2014 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Sky blue sky by Wilco (Musical group)( Recording )

2 editions published in 2007 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Wilco returns with their first studio album since '04s A Ghost Is Born. Includes the single What Light
Under cold blue stars by Josh Rouse( Recording )

2 editions published in 2002 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Kicking television by Wilco (Musical group)( Recording )

2 editions published in 2005 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Recorded in May 2005, this concert shows why Wilco is one of rock's most critically acclaimed bands, a Grammy-winning outfit capable of everything from catchy pop to artful chamber-rock and roaring guitar fusillades
Wilco: What's Your 20? Essential Tracks 1994-2014( )

in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

What's your 20? essential tracks 1994-2014 by Wilco (Musical group)( Recording )

1 edition published in 2014 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Spinning on air : Gently sung songs( Recording )

1 edition published in 2001 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Host David Garland plays music tracks by those singing gently: New York musicians Jenifer Jackson, Linda Perhacs (her tracks originally recorded in 1970; now re-issued) and Daniel Harnett, English folksinger Kate Rusby and avant-garde New Jersey musician Marianne Nowottny, who was still a teenager at the time
Ashes of American flags Wilco live by Wilco (Musical group)( Recording )

2 editions published in 2009 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

God save the Clientele by Clientele( Recording )

4 editions published in 2007 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Boyhood (Music From The Motion Picture)( )

in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

The whole love by Wilco (Musical group)( Recording )

2 editions published in 2011 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

The eighth studio album from Wilco represents more than just another CD, it signifies a new chapter in the band's constantly evolving and storied career. The Whole Love captures a balance between the band's art sensibilities, their fondness for traditional American music, and their love of classic guitar-driven pop-rock
Wilco: Wilco( )

in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.21 (from 0.16 for Wilco (the ... to 0.97 for God save t ...)

Alternative Names
Pat Sansone American musician

Sansone, Patrick

Languages
English (41)