WorldCat Identities

Goodrich, Francis Lee Dewey 1877-1962

Overview
Works: 30 works in 67 publications in 1 language and 661 library holdings
Genres: Catalogs  History  Church history 
Roles: Author, Composer
Classifications: Z675.U5, 027.7
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Francis Lee Dewey Goodrich
Principles of college library administration by William M Randall( Book )

16 editions published between 1926 and 1968 in English and held by 436 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The descendants of Ezra and Sarah (Gillett) Hall : fifth generation in this country by Francis Lee Dewey Goodrich( Book )

5 editions published between 1939 and 1978 in English and held by 39 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

George Hall was born about 1600 and immigrated from Devon Co., England to Taunton, Massachusetts in 1636/1637. He died in 1669
The descendants of Leonard and Susanna (Dickinson) Goodrich by Francis Lee Dewey Goodrich( Book )

9 editions published between 1935 and 1938 in English and held by 30 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Leonard Goodrich (1773-1837) was born in Berlin, Connecticut, and in 1797 married Susanna Dickinson at Kensington, Connecticut, settling at New Durham and then New Hartford, New York. Descendants lived in New York, Iowa, Michigan, Wyoming, California and elsewhere
Historical facts and events concerning the First Presbyterian Church of Ann Arbor, Michigan by Francis Lee Dewey Goodrich( Book )

3 editions published between 1961 and 1992 in English and held by 11 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Section 1 "reprinted from A hundred years of the First Presbyterian Church of Ann Arbor, Michigan, a history / prepared by Rev. E. P. Goodrich."
Descendants of Leonard and Susana (Dickinson) Goodrich; ... the descendants of Azel and Mary Hall (Cole) Dickinson by Francis Lee Dewey Goodrich( Book )

2 editions published in 1938 in English and held by 11 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

L.L.L. Catalogue of engravings of some distinguished British jurists and a few other noted men by Anna Fenn (Parker) Pruyn( Book )

2 editions published in 1907 in English and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Principles of College Library Administration. By William M. Randall ... and Francis L.D. Goodrich ... Second edition by American Library Association( Book )

2 editions published in 1941 in Undetermined and English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Library (University of Michigan) records by University of Michigan( )

in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Topical files, miscellaneous correspondence and reports, and business record books, 1886-1916; include files of librarians/directors/deans Theodore W. Koch, William W. Bishop, Warner G. Rice, Frederick H. Wagman, Richard Dougherty, Robert M. Warner, and Don Riggs; also assorted papers of earlier librarians, Andrew Ten Brook and Raymond C. Davis
The First Presbyterian Church of Ann Arbor, a brief history, its first fifty years by Francis Lee Dewey Goodrich( )

1 edition published in 1956 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Theodore Wesley Koch, 1871-1941 by Francis Lee Dewey Goodrich( Book )

in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Effects of the economic depression on library service by Francis Lee Dewey Goodrich( )

1 edition published in 1931 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The First Presbyterian Church of Ann Arbor a brief history, its first fifty years by Francis Lee Dewey Goodrich( )

1 edition published in 1956 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Catalogue of some of the books in the collection of Mrs. J.V.L. Pruyn, Albany, N.Y by Anna Fenn Parker Pruyn( Book )

2 editions published in 1908 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Effects of the economic depression on library service by Francis Lee Dewey Goodrich( )

1 edition published in 1931 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The Ann Arbor public library by Francis Lee Dewey Goodrich( )

1 edition published in 1951 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Catalogue of an exhibition for the bicentenary of Isaiah Thomas by William L. Clements Library( Book )

2 editions published in 1950 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Francis L.D. Goodrich papers by Francis Lee Dewey Goodrich( )

in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

University of Michigan student notebooks, ca. 1903, of philosophy courses taught by Robert M. Wenley; biographical sketch of University of Michigan librarian, Frederick P. Jordan; paper, 1907, entitled "The Michigan-Wisconsin Boundary"; correspondence, 1930-1942, with T.W. Koch, relating to library work; and list prepared in 1953 of members of the University of Michigan class of 1903
The Ann Arbor public library by Francis Lee Dewey Goodrich( )

1 edition published in 1951 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Jo Labadie papers by Jo Labadie( )

in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Chiefly includes correspondence with fellow workers in the labor movement, publishers and writers for anarchist, socialist, and labor journals, and a wide circle of friends
Theodore Wesley Koch papers by Theodore Wesley Koch( )

in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Herbert Putnam, E.C. Richardson, Walter H. Sawyer, Walter D. Scott, Franklin B. Snyder, Burton E. Stevenson, Albert M. Todd, Andrew D. White, Halsey W. Wilson, and Stefan Zweig
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.58 (from 0.52 for Principles ... to 0.97 for Effects of ...)

Alternative Names
Goodrich, F. L. D. 1877-1962

Goodrich, F. L. D. (Francis Lee Dewey), 1877-1962

Languages
English (56)