WorldCat Identities

Logan, Harold A. (Harold Amos) 1889-1979

Overview
Works: 19 works in 113 publications in 2 languages and 1,423 library holdings
Genres: Periodicals  History 
Roles: Author
Classifications: HD6524, 331.097
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Harold A Logan
Labor in Canadian-American relations: The history of labor interaction by Harold A Innis( Book )

14 editions published between 1937 and 1970 in English and Undetermined and held by 364 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Trade unions in Canada, their development and functioning by Harold A Logan( Book )

19 editions published between 1948 and 1980 in English and Undetermined and held by 301 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

State intervention and assistance in collective bargaining: the Canadian experience 1943-1954 by Harold A Logan( Book )

17 editions published in 1956 in English and Undetermined and held by 276 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

A social approach to economics by Harold A Logan( Book )

26 editions published between 1939 and 1954 in English and Spanish and held by 207 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The history of trade-union organization in Canada by Harold A Logan( Book )

18 editions published between 1925 and 2013 in English and held by 188 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The Logans of Amherst by Harold A Logan( Book )

3 editions published in 1967 in English and held by 24 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Hugh Logan, son of Hugh Logan, was born in about 1750. He emigrated with his widowed mother from County Antrim, Ireland and settled in Amherst, Nova Scotia in 1761. He married Magaret Dickey, daughter of Matthew Dickey and Janet Nesbitt, in 1779. They had eleven children. Ancestors, descendants and relatives lived mainly in Nova Scotia, Alberta and California
Canada's control of labour relations by Harold A Logan( Book )

2 editions published in 1941 in English and held by 18 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Report on labour relations by Nova Scotia( Book )

1 edition published in 1944 in English and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Jurisdictional disputes in the construction industry by Harold A Logan( Book )

1 edition published in 1958 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

A Social Approach to Economics. (Reprinted, November 1945.) by Harold A Logan( Book )

1 edition published in 1945 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Trends in collective bargaining: a study in causal analysis by Harold A Logan( Book )

2 editions published in 1943 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

A Social Approach to Economics ... Second edition, revised and enlarged by Harold A Logan( Book )

2 editions published in 1948 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Collective bargaining structure in the construction field by Harold A Logan( Book )

1 edition published in 1958 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Labor in Canadian-American relations : The history of labor interaction by Norman Ware( )

1 edition published in 1937 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Brandon College bulletin by Brandon College( )

in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

A social approach to economics, by H.A. Logan and M.K. Inman. by Harold A Logan( Book )

in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

The state and collective bargaining by Harold A Logan( Book )

1 edition published in 1944 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Unemployment insurance in Canada by Harold A Logan( Book )

1 edition published in 1932 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Labor Costs and labor standards by Harold A Logan( Book )

1 edition published in 1937 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.64 (from 0.34 for Brandon Co ... to 0.97 for Labor Cost ...)

Alternative Names
Logan, H. A.

Logan, H. A. 1889-

Logan, H. A. 1889-1979

Logan, H. A. (Harold Amos), 1889-

Logan, H. A. (Harold Amos), 1889-1979

Logan, Harold A.

Logan, Harold A. 1889-

Logan, Harold A. b. 1889

Logan, Harold A. (Harold Amos), b. 1889

Logan, Harold Amos 1889-

Logan, Harold Amos né 1889

Languages
English (109)

Spanish (1)