WorldCat Identities

Sirrs, Janek

Overview
Works: 2 works in 2 publications in 1 language and 3 library holdings
Genres: Drama  Science fiction films  Zombie films  Comedy films  Horror films  Thrillers (Motion pictures)  Film adaptations  Crime films  Detective and mystery films  Fiction 
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Janek Sirrs
The big Lebowski by Joel Coen( Visual )

1 edition published in 1998 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

A ne'er-do-well is mistaken for a crime boss and is eventually hired by the boss
I am legend by Francis Lawrence( Visual )

1 edition published in 2011 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Robert Neville is the last human survivor in what is left of New York City. A pandemic has left only 1% of the population alive and most of those who survived are no longer human. The infected, now lurking in the shadows, watch Neville's every move. Perhaps mankind's last, best hope, Neville is driven by the only one remaining mission: to find a way to reverse the effects of the virus using his own immune blood
 
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.19 (from 0.12 for I am legen ... to 0.22 for The big Le ...)

Alternative Names
Janek Sirrs artista degli effetti visivi

Janek Sirrs Visual Effects Artist

ジャネク・サーズ

Languages